Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blue Earth Area High School        (1-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Brayden Barnett WR 12
3 Koby Nagel WR 11
4 Hunter Bleess QB 12
5 CJ Germann WR 12
6 Davis Sunken WR 11
7 Adam Schavey QB 9
8 Parker Kienitz WR 12
9 Akei'ra Morrow RB 12
10 Carter Bell WR 11
11 Austin Thielfoldt RB 10
12 Gavin Storbeck QB 10
13 Xavier Morrow WR 11
14 Owen Naumann WR 11
15 Carson Anderson WR 12
17 Caleb Beeler WR 11
18 Jacob Beeler WR 11
21 Caelan Sanders WR 11
22 Jaxen Klinkner RB 11
23 Casey Thompson WR 11
25 Cameron Anderson WR 10
26 Keegan O'Brien WR 10
31 Ty Peterson WR 10
32 Max Ehrich RB 10
33 Jacob Olson WR 10
37 Cole Warmka RB 10
40 Riley Anderson RB 0
43 Kean Hicks RB 9
44 Keagan Ihle WR 11
50 Dominic Whitlow OL 12
51 Jimmy Allis OL 10
52 Luke Mertens OL 10
53 Ryan Madetzke OL 10
54 Karson Legred OL 12
56 Alex Frommie OL 11
57 Jack Barke OL 11
58 Erik Anderson OL 12
59 Nate Murphy OL 9
60 Adam Griffin OL 11
61 P.J. Christensen OL 11
62 Anders Fering OL 10
63 Luke Miller OL 10
64 Nick Frank OL 10
65 Luke Norman OL 9
66 Kale Frank OL 9
67 Zac Murphy OL 11
70 Cooper Amundson OL 11
72 Jack Frundt OL 11
73 Sam Keister OL 10
74 Nathan Counts OL 11
75 Ian Cornelio OL 10
76 Logan Johnson OL 10
77 Ricky Petersen OL 12
79 Nick Lawrence OL 9
80 Manning Lane WR 10
84 Zach Herrmann WR 9
85 Waylen Douglas RB 9
88 Donavon Weerts WR 10
Schedule
8/30/2018Fairmont H.S.12 - 41 L
9/7/2018Redwood Valley 0 - 21 L
9/21/2018Martin County West 42 - 0 W
9/28/2018Windom Area 35 - 6 W
10/5/2018Luverne 0 - 27 L
10/12/2018Pipestone Area 6 - 35 L
10/17/2018Saint James Area0 - 0
10/23/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.28 - 54 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Randy Kuechenmeister
rkuechenmeister@blueearth.k12.mn.us
507-526-3201
Assistant Coach:
Brad Huse
Mathias Sturtz, Shawn Gudahl
Travis Armstrong, Brian Kokos, TJ Schmidtke
Student Manager:
Claire Jordan, Alyssa Ripley, Serina Wirth, Callie Stevermer, Tea Armstrong, Ava Rotterman

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    October 22, 2019
    October 26, 2019
    November 1, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Janesville-Waldorf-Pemb
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Central White Standings
    Redwood Valley 7-0-0
    Pipestone Area 5-1-0
    Luverne 4-3-0
    Jackson County Central 3-4-0
    Saint James Area 2-6-0
    Blue Earth Area 1-2-0
    Windom Area 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499