Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
West Central Area/Ashby Knights        (4-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Braden Overson RB 11
4 Vinny Finkelson WR 11
5 Jordan Lohse WR 10
6 Dakota Ecker WR 12
7 Kade Olson RB 10
10 Adam Oberg WR 12
11 Isaiah Sykora QB 12
12 Jaden Norby RB 10
13 Ryder Staples WR 9
14 Carson Spangler WR 9
15 Cayden Smith RB 10
21 Scot Johnson RB 12
23 Christian Norby WR 12
24 Hunter Norby RB 9
25 Mattson Hoff RB 9
32 Evan Paulson QB 9
33 Carter Spangler WR 9
42 Tanner Bennett RB 12
44 Connor Nadgwick RB 10
45 Colton Lindquist RB 9
50 Mark Adams OL 10
51 Sam Heeter OL 9
53 Gavin Paulson OL 12
54 Deklin Goeden OL 10
55 Shane Wrolson OL 10
56 Wyatt Olson OL 12
57 Jaden Stevens OL 10
60 Ben Johnsrud OL 12
64 Miles Hoff OL 10
65 Devin Stone OL 11
72 Alex Butcher OL 0
74 Austin Mattson OL 10
77 JJ Sabolik OL 11
81 Gage Staples WR 11
84 Tate Christenson WR 10
Schedule
8/31/2018Breckenridge 20 - 34 L
9/7/2018United North Central Warriors28 - 6 W
9/14/2018Barnesville 14 - 38 L
9/21/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 52 - 6 W
9/28/2018Pillager 8 - 28 L
10/5/2018Staples-Motley 14 - 0 W
10/12/2018Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.36 - 13 W
10/17/2018Ottertail Central Bulldogs2 - 42 L
10/23/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta8 - 11 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nathan Wood
nwood@isd2342.org
320-528-2650
Assistant Coach:
Cody Hickman, Dave Stone
Eric Schoenbauer, Andy Peterson, Peter Nelson,
Todd Hickman
Student Manager:
Elle Schleicher
Macy Grosz, Addison Staples, Sam Olson

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    10-23-2018 1/4 finals
    10-27-2018 Semi finals
    11-2-2018 Finals
    Higher Seeds &
    Fargodome
  •  
  • Brackets

    Midwest Blue Standings
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 6-0-0
    Staples-Motley 0-1-0
    West Central Area/Ashby Knights 0-1-0
    Pillager 0-1-0
    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. 0-1-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-1-0
    United North Central Warriors 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499