Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Brainerd High School        (6-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Dalton Hamre WR 10
2 Bradon Kramer LB 11
5 Taylor Ludwig LB 11
7 Sam Miller QB 11
8 Pat Gervenak WR 11
10 Bryce McConville WR 12
11 Max Boran WR 12
12 Mike Bostrom WR 12
14 Abe Schlegel WR 12
15 Jack Olson DB 11
17 Joe Stolski QB 12
18 Owen Davis WR 10
20 Brady Anderson FS 11
21 Tanner Stenglien DB 12
22 Jake Hodge DB 12
23 Brett Besenfelder RB 10
23 Caleb Nagel DB 10
24 Joey Wiskow DB 10
25 Joe Klang RB 11
26 Alex Haapajoki LB 12
27 Luke Meyer DB 10
28 Charlie Geraets RB 12
30 Tommy Fickett LB 11
31 John Barr DB 11
33 Kalib Koons LB 10
34 Max Zimmerman RB 12
35 Levi McDonald WR 11
36 Jeff Spieker DB 12
37 Ben Staehling DB 10
40 Forrest Gibson LB 9
41 Mark Boran DB 11
42 Luke Johnson LB 12
43 Blake Seidl LB 12
45 Morgan Gibson DL 11
46 Nathan King LB 12
47 Calvin Foss DB 11
48 Devon Stuckey RB 10
50 Jon Nelson DL 11
51 Maxwell Ferrie LB 10
52 Jacob Drietz LB 10
53 Brett Hague C 11
54 Brady Streiff LB 10
54 Luke Wilhelm C 10
55 Ryan Peterson OL 12
56 Austin Newgord LB 10
56 Nate Bessingpas OG 11
57 Garret Gardiepy OL 11
58 Fletcher DeRosier DL 11
60 Hunter Anderson OL 12
62 Austin Banks WR 12
63 Lili Charlier OL 12
64 Cameron Olson OL 11
65 David Olson OL 12
66 Jason Jennette OL 11
71 Issac Chappuis OL 11
72 Nick Schneider OL 10
73 Carter Sobania OL 11
74 Hunter Erickson OL 12
75 Brady Seidl DL 11
78 Nick Moline DL 10
80 Devin Emslander DB 10
81 Zach Henke K 11
82 Gabe Smith DB 11
83 Josh McLain LB 10
84 Renzen Caughey WR 11
86 Mannie Ukutegbe WR 10
88 Cullen Bausman WR 12
89 Jack Anderson DB 10
90 Simon Nelson LB 10
94 Jarrett Crandall DL 11
95 Isaak Hines DL 12
99 Nathan Yezek DL 12
Schedule
9/1/2017Buffalo 30 - 23 W
9/8/2017Saint Cloud Tech6 - 45 L
9/16/2017Alexandria50 - 43 W
9/22/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 6 L
9/30/2017Bemidji 47 - 43 W
10/6/2017Becker 36 - 8 W
10/13/2017Moorhead 35 - 28 W
10/18/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 54 - 0 W
11/11/2017St. Louis Park 24 - 7 W
(Final)
11/18/2017Owatonna 28 - 56 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ron Stolski
stolski@yahoo.com
218-454-6233
Assistant Coach:
Aron Anderson, Chet Stevenson, Jeff Ramey, Troy Nelson
Jason Freed, Scott Parsons, Deryl Ramey

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAAA Tournament
    Seed - Thursday - Oct
    19, 2017 (QRF)

    QF - Tuesday - Oct 24,
    2017

    SF - Saturday - Oct 28,
    2017

    Final - Friday - Nov 3,
    2017
    Home Site - QF - 7 pm

    Home Site - SF - 7 pm

    Final - 7 pm @ High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Central Red Standings
    Saint Cloud Tech 6-2-0
    Alexandria Area 3-3-0
    Moorhead 1-0-0
    Bemidji 0-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-0
    Brainerd 0-1-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499