Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Brainerd High School        (1-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Dalton Hamre WR 10
2 Brandon Kramer LB 11
5 Taylor Ludwig LB 11
7 Sam Miller QB 11
8 Pat Gervanek WR 11
10 Bryce McConville WR 12
11 Max Boran WR 12
12 Mike Bostrom WR 12
14 Austin Neyens DB 10
14 Abe Schlegel FS 12
15 Jack Olson DB 11
17 Luke Meyer DB 10
17 Joe Stolski QB 12
18 Caleb Nagel DB 10
18 Owen Davis QB 10
20 Joey Wiskow DB 10
20 Brady Anderson FS 11
21 Tanner Stenglien DB 12
22 Tanner Nickey DB 10
22 Jake Hodge DB 12
23 Brett Besenfelder RB 10
23 Tyler Vanderkooi DB 12
24 Broc Peterson RB 10
24 Will Lundstrom RB 11
25 Mason Argir WR 10
25 Joe Klang RB 11
26 Devin Emslander DB 10
26 Alex Haapajoki LB 12
27 Isaac Schneider DB 10
27 McCale Peterson WR 12
28 Charlie Geraets RB 12
30 Tommy Fickett LB 11
31 Jack Anderson DB 10
31 John Barr DB 11
32 Anthony Baylor DB 12
32 Chris Huseth WR 10
33 Luke Harting DB 11
33 Kalib Koons LB 10
34 Max Zimmerman RB 12
35 Levi McDonald DB 11
36 Jeff Spieker DB 12
36 Austin Plante LB 10
37 Ben Staehling DB 10
38 Jayce Schroeder DB 11
40 Forrest Gibson LB 9
41 Mark Boran DB 11
42 Luke Johnson LB 12
43 Blake Seidl LB 12
44 Dylan Mello LB 11
45 Morgan Gibson DL 11
46 Nathan King LB 12
46 Maxwell Ferrie LB 10
47 Calvin Foss DB 11
48 Devon Stuckey RB 10
50 Jon Nelson C 11
51 Jacob Dreitz LB 10
52 Ford Wing OL 10
53 Brett Hague C 11
54 Brady Streiff LB 10
54 Luke Wilhelm C 10
55 Ryan Peterson OL 12
56 Austin Newgord DL 10
56 Nate Bessingpass OG 11
57 Garret Gardiepy OL 11
58 Fletcher DeRosier DL 11
58 George Gebhardt OL 10
60 Hunter Anderson OL 12
63 Lili Charlier OL 12
64 Logan Thede OL 10
64 Cameron Olson OL 11
65 Devin Rudolph DL 10
65 David Olson OL 12
66 Jason Jennette OL 11
67 Riley Jackson DL 12
68 Simon Nelson LB 10
71 Nathan Remick OL 10
71 Issac Chappuis OL 11
72 Nick Schneider OL 10
73 Carter Sobania OL 11
74 Sebastian Mueller DL 11
74 Hunter Erickson OL 12
75 Jaeger Sypnieski DL 10
75 Brady Seidl DL 11
76 Blake Schibonski DL 10
78 Nick Moline DL 10
81 Zach Henke WR 11
82 Jake Miller WR 10
82 Gabe Smith DB 11
83 Josh McLain QB 10
83 Mannie Ukutegbe WR 10
84 Renzen Caughey WR 11
87 Devlin Lamke DB 11
88 Cullen Bausman WR 12
93 Josh Keefe OL 10
94 Jarrett Crandall DL 11
95 Isaak Hines DL 12
99 Nathan Yezek DL 12
99 Noah High DL 10
Schedule
9/1/2017Buffalo 30 - 23 W
9/8/2017Saint Cloud Tech6 - 45 L
9/22/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 6 L
9/30/2017Bemidji 0 - 0
10/6/2017Becker 0 - 0
10/13/2017Moorhead 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ron Stolski
stolski@yahoo.com
218-454-6233
Assistant Coach:
Aron Anderson, Chet Stevenson, Jeff Ramey, Troy Nelson
Jason Freed, Scott Parsons, Deryl Ramey

State Tournament
November 9-25, 2017
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAAA Tournament
    Seed - Thursday - Oct
    19, 2017 (QRF)

    QF - Tuesday - Oct 24,
    2017

    SF - Saturday - Oct 28,
    2017

    Final - Friday - Nov 3,
    2017
    Home Site - QF - 7 pm

    Home Site - SF - 7 pm

    Final - 7 pm @ High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Central Red Standings
    Saint Cloud Tech 2-0-0
    Moorhead 1-0-0
    Alexandria Area 1-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-0
    Bemidji 0-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-0-0
    Brainerd 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499