Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Breckenridge High School        
red.gif
white.gif
Breckenridge Football


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jake Wendorff R 12
2 Nathan Proter WR 9
3 Cooper Yaggie R 10
4 Jase Jensen WR 11
5 Emmit Vig R 11
6 Max Johnson R 12
7 Adam Ohm QB 10
8 Daniel Erlandson RB 10
9 Jack Johnson WR 9
10 Reece Pederson WR 10
11 Sebastian Anderson R 10
12 Carson Hought R 11
13 Jaxon Wienbar R 11
14 Joe Skilbread TE 12
15 Sawyer Schuler R 10
20 James Mertes RB 9
21 Sawyer Gowin R 12
22 Michael Randall WR 12
24 Jacob Vizenor RB 10
25 Caden McGough RB 12
28 Jayce Werner R 10
30 Jack Aigner RB 11
32 Hunter Feigum R 12
34 Logan Andel RB 9
39 Griffin Bosse RB 9
40 Tyson Piechowski TE 11
41 Collin Roberts RB 9
43 Connor Twidwell TE 10
44 Dusty DeFries RB 11
50 Brady Johnson OL 9
51 Weslee Johanson OL 9
52 Mathew Koltes OL 9
53 Bryant Hasse OL 10
54 Carter Fredericksen OL 12
55 Jonah Christensen OL 10
56 Adian Ruddy OL 9
57 Ben Krump OL 10
58 Charles Boldingh OL 12
59 Rogelio Martinez OL 9
60 Lucas Arnhalt OL 12
65 Jonah Paintner OL 11
67 Isaac Thoennes OL 11
70 Gavin Johnson OL 10
73 Gus Hasbargen OL 10
77 Jared Aamold OL 10
Schedule
8/31/2018West Central Area/Ashby Knights34 - 20 W
9/7/2018Pelican Rapids 0 - 0
9/14/2018Roseau 48 - 0 W
9/21/2018Crookston 32 - 0 W
9/28/2018Hawley 27 - 56 L
10/5/2018Ottertail Central Bulldogs20 - 34 L
10/12/2018Frazee 0 - 0
10/17/2018Barnesville 21 - 20 W
10/27/2018Osakis 20 - 21 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chad Fredericksen
fredericksenc@breckenridge.k12.mn.us
(218) 643-2694
Assistant Coach:
Joel Herder, Jordan Christensen, Jack Hiedeman
Tanner Rabbithead, Eric Erlandson, Jake Purrier
Tony Bogenreif, Brad Lindberg,
Student Manager:
Isaac Thonnes

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    10-23-2018 1/4 finals
    10-27-2018 Semi finals
    11-2-2018 Finals
    Higher Seeds &
    Fargodome
  •  
  • Brackets

    Midwest White Standings
    Barnesville 4-2-0
    Hawley 1-0-0
    Roseau 0-0-0
    Crookston 0-1-0
    Frazee 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499