Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Burnsville High School        
red.gif
white.gif
BURNSVILLE BLAZE FOOTBALL 2010 - MAGNUS INCENDIA

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Landon Rocheleau-Schultheis WR 11
2 Brandon Hugo WR 12
3 Nick Gilman RB 12
4 Darien Clayborne RB 12
5 Gabe Johnson LB 11
6 Tommy Tester QB 12
7 Issac Pasko LB 12
8 Jawon Blunt WR 12
9 Sam Bardwell QB 12
10 Zach Andreasen FB 12
11 Marcus Shepley WR 12
12 Tanner Westrum WR 11
13 Bailey Wishart QB 9
14 Dean Heinen CB 12
15 Charlie Kruger QB 10
16 Justin Gitonga TE 12
17 Drew Schwab FB 12
18 Jordan Tompkins SS 11
19 Matthew Tuthill CB 12
20 Marquel Brooks WR 12
21 Isaac Koralewski LB 11
22 Jacob Carlson HB 11
23 Colby Simmons DL 12
24 Abdirahim Abdalla K 12
25 Anthony Berra LB 9
26 Brandon Stewart SS 11
27 Dahcai Clayborne RB 9
28 Lucas Volk RB 11
29 Noah Abbott WR 10
30 Carter Odegard WR 11
31 Zach Lamotte WR 10
32 Nathan Le RB 10
33 Nicholas Hughes WR 10
34 Ben Fonder FB 12
35 Myiion Hodges WR 10
36 Gunnar Rypkema WR 10
37 Blake Schmeling QB 10
38 Drake Sloan QB 9
39 Henry Saykeo RB 9
40 Colton Gergersen FB 9
41 Hadari Lewis RB 10
42 Jordan Taylor R 11
43 Collin Ridgeway CB 12
44 Cole Hawkins TE 11
45 Joel Joubert LB 11
46 Anthony Harrington HB 10
47 Bradley Bruha LB 10
48 Karsten Tompkins LB 9
49 Adam Chudecke LB 10
50 Andrew Bunnell K 10
51 Jamal Love WR 10
52 Jordan Discher TE 12
53 Louis Ikponwosa DL 12
54 Jacob Weaver OL 11
55 Zabien Fletcher DL 11
56 Carlos Hernandez LB 10
57 Eric Leon DL 11
58 Dylan Smith OL 11
59 Dylan Fischer C 9
60 Alexis Bunnell LB 10
61 Alec Johnson OL 12
62 Chase Vongkham DT 10
63 Max Fox WR 9
64 Dylan Mejia WR 9
65 Tony Tolzmann OG 12
66 Dylan Hughes OL 12
68 Jakob Brown OT 10
70 Kai DIxon OT 12
71 George Diaz OG 9
72 Brady Phillips OL 11
73 Derek Olsen OT 10
74 Cam Passon OT 9
75 David Monorroy OL 11
76 Dalton Passon OL 12
77 Keegan McDevitt OG 9
78 Wyatt Isakson OL 10
80 Jay Holmuth WR 9
81 Isaiah Wolf TE 9
82 Christian Belt DB 9
83 Jonah Dawson WR 9
84 Rahi Murdock WR 11
85 Hezekiah Goodwin WR 10
86 Zachary Palacios WR 10
87 Abdulqadir Hassan WR 10
88 Keegan Baldwin WR 11
89 Isaac Tester TE 12
90 Izaya Atkinson DT 11
91 Malichi Kamau DE 10
92 Zane Schneider DT 9
93 Ciapha Kamara WR 9
95 Kyle Atkinson DL 12
96 Andrew Keller TE 9
97 Jerome Treadwell DE 9
98 Keandre Lee OG 9
Schedule
8/30/2018Lakeville North 6 - 30 L
9/7/2018Eastview 0 - 20 L
9/14/2018Lakeville South 23 - 7 W
9/21/2018Maple Grove 17 - 7 W
9/28/2018Prior Lake 0 - 21 L
10/5/2018Farmington 0 - 0
10/12/2018Rosemount 25 - 26 L
10/17/2018Minnetonka 28 - 26 W
10/26/2018Mounds View 10 - 17 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Vince Varpness
vvarpness@isd191.org
612-201-3197
Assistant Coach:
Eric Tester,Fred Kelson,Ryan Kolumbus,Eric Pulley,Tom Taylor, Bill John, Bounthavy Khamrhattanome
Joe Kinsella, Arnie Andreasen
Justin LerfaldJim Carlson, Mark Riggs, Josh Flug, Jordan LaMotte, David Dixon
Student Manager:
Aysha Popkin,
Sammy Schlitz, Amanda Roepke, Grace Tester, Riley Hultman

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 36A Tournament
    October 25,
    November 1,
    2019
    High Seed (QF) Crossover w/other AAAAAA teams at highest seeds (SF)

    Metro South Standings
    Lakeville North 4-0-0
    Lakeville South 3-3-0
    Eastview 1-0-0
    Rosemount 1-0-0
    Prior Lake 0-0-0
    Eagan 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499