Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lakeville South High School        (5-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 George Brekke QB 11
3 Nick Austin LB 11
5 Jacob Rongitsch DB 12
6 Tavian Laden RB 12
7 Noah Fiedler RB 11
8 Grant Scheuermann DB 12
10 Reid Patterson QB 10
11 Daniel Attoh DB 11
12 Camden Dean QB 9
13 Connor Everson DB 10
14 Hank English RB 11
15 Dylan Doty WR 12
16 Josh Paulsen DB 11
17 Xavier Walker DB 12
18 Andy Seepersaud DB 12
19 Cade Ahrenholz DL 10
20 Will Geary RB 10
21 Dean Cardis LB 11
22 TJ Nelson RB 12
23 Willie Bastyr RB 11
24 Johnny Shabaz RB 11
25 Josh Loveless DB 12
27 Riley Haglund RB 10
28 Garrett Savard RB 10
30 Payton Schulz RB 9
32 Logan Rasmussen LB 10
34 Elijah Anderson RB 11
37 Tanner Polinski DB 10
41 John Olson K 11
42 Mason Dahlager LB 11
44 Jared Stewart LB 12
45 Carter Bertram LB 11
47 Griffin Fischer LB 11
50 Luke Paider OL 10
51 Jonas Pearson DL 10
52 Aaron Rose OL 12
55 Max Hoffman OL 12
56 Kaleb McDonald OL 11
58 Luke Thompson OL 10
59 Brady Hall OL 12
60 Jonathon Elliot OL 10
61 Carter Hubener OL 11
66 Kellen Lemna DL 12
67 Dylan Valley OL 12
68 Derek Ashland OL 10
69 Zander Lawrance OL 10
71 Mason Coons OL 11
72 Cutler Ferris OL 12
73 Jack Hobat DL 11
74 Josh Schultz OL 12
75 Kyle Lattery OL 11
77 Kevin Zimmerman DL 12
78 Zach Howard OL 12
82 Ty Winn LB 9
84 Kevin Valley TE 12
86 Riley Mahlman TE 10
87 Chase Androff TE 9
98 Jordan McCall DL 12
Schedule
8/30/2018Edina 8 - 13 L
9/7/2018Eagan 27 - 7 W
9/14/2018Burnsville 7 - 23 L
9/21/2018Lakeville North 3 - 28 L
9/28/2018Minnetonka 3 - 16 L
10/5/2018Rosemount 15 - 31 L
10/12/2018Shakopee 48 - 20 W
10/17/2018Farmington 59 - 21 W
10/26/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 38 - 20 W
11/2/2018Champlin Park 43 - 34 W
11/9/2018Woodbury 0 - 0
11/16/2018Lakeville North 13 - 35 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tyler Krebs
tylerjkrebs@gmail.com
612-803-1859
Assistant Coach:
Chris Rousemiller, Ben Burk, Mark Dean
Glenn Hansen, Mike Arlt, Dirk Wells
Shane Minske, Andrew Hilliard, Mark Draper
Student Manager:
Hailey Strieff, Alex Lund, Julia Androff, Caylie Sternberg, Lauren Frederickson

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 36A Tournament
    October 25,
    November 1,
    2019
    High Seed (QF) Crossover w/other AAAAAA teams at highest seeds (SF)

    Metro South Standings
    Lakeville North 4-0-0
    Lakeville South 3-3-0
    Eastview 1-0-0
    Rosemount 1-0-0
    Prior Lake 0-0-0
    Eagan 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499