Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Centennial High School        (3-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Seth Martenson DB 12
2 Ricky Eason DB 12
3 Yaachie Chuol RB 12
4 Cameron Dickman QB 12
5 Gabe Koenig QB 12
6 Riley VanBuskirk WR 12
7 Connor Zulk QB 11
8 Carter Anderson WR 11
9 Elijah Ward LB 10
10 Josh Meyer LB 12
11 Alex Grone WR 12
12 Casey Trapp WR 12
13 Zach Flaschberger RB 12
14 Lucky Yang LB 12
15 Austin Wlaschin RB 11
16 Darnell Dotson RB 11
17 Nolan Mendoza WR 12
18 Max Thelen DB 12
19 Grant Gilmore DB 11
20 Josef Ohana RB 12
21 Noah Larson RB 11
22 Nolan Hippe RB 12
23 Jack Ewings DB 12
24 Zach Osmek DB 11
25 Mike Schneider DB 11
26 Sam Pietraszewski DB 10
27 Jake Pierson DB 11
28 Jake McCortney DL 12
30 Tim O'Neill Jr. RB 11
31 Brandon Ruikka LB 11
32 Nate Eichsrud LB 11
33 Casey Coppersmith LB 11
34 Brandon Xiong RB 12
35 Ricky Hemric K 11
36 Doce, Justin LB 10
37 Zach Beilby LB 11
38 Carter Benson DB 11
40 Blake Puta LB 11
42 Frank, Zachary LB 10
43 Philllippe Shelton OL 11
44 Jacob Mackie LB 12
45 Anton Schreyer DL 11
46 Isaiah Bettinger DL 11
47 Devin Novak DL 11
48 Tyler Walker OL 11
51 Josh Moton DL 11
52 Jordan Poppe OL 12
53 Jakob Welsch OL 12
54 Jared Schultz OL 11
55 CJ Warren DL 12
56 Anthony Colangelo DL 12
57 Garrett Strating OL 12
59 Frank Matti OL 12
60 John Noll DL 12
61 Dennis McClimek OL 12
62 Zach Frank LB 10
63 Matt Ivey OL 12
64 Cole Fenstermacher OL 12
65 Ben Struck DL 11
66 Luke Wittner DL 11
67 Devin Brownlee OL 12
68 Luke Breuning OL 12
70 Joey Boyd OL 11
71 Joe McCortney OL 10
72 Riley Miller OL 11
73 Brett Sonderman OL 11
75 August Johnson OL 11
76 Sam Johnson OL 11
79 Cameron Wolf OL 11
80 Lindsay, Mason WR 10
81 Luke Carlson DB 11
82 Rommie Facente WR 11
84 Max Kolflat OL 12
85 Andre Sobocinski OL 11
90 Nate Zola DL 12
92 Grant Hopkins LB 11
93 Cristian Comstock K 10
Schedule
8/30/2018White Bear Lake Area 27 - 28 L
9/7/2018Totino-Grace 14 - 6 W
9/14/2018Anoka H.S.27 - 6 W
9/21/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.15 - 20 L
9/28/2018Osseo 42 - 10 W
10/5/2018Blaine 13 - 22 L
10/12/2018Champlin Park 21 - 24 L
10/17/2018East Ridge 26 - 30 L
10/26/2018Wayzata 0 - 45 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Diggins
mdiggins@isd12.org
(763) 792-5468
Assistant Coach:
Matt Watson
Nate Balzer

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 56A Tournament
    2019
    October 25 Round One
    November 1 Crossover
    All games 7:00 pm
    See 64 Team Bracket

    Metro North Standings
    Blaine 6-0-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 5-1-0
    Champlin Park 4-2-0
    Centennial 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499