Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eastview High School        (1-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Evan Stolpa G 11
2 Ben Malloy D 11
3 Caden EspindaBanick D 11
4 Drew Carroll F 11
5 Dylan Abboud F 11
6 Josh Eernisse F 11
7 Cullen Johnson F 11
8 Zach Anderson F 12
9 Charlie Droege D 12
10 Jason Hill D 11
11 Davis Carlson D 12
12 Adam Kratz F 12
14 Garrett Whetstone D 12
15 Will Leach F 11
16 Sam Groebner D 10
17 Owen Dauk F 12
18 Nick Senecal F 12
21 Caden Berg F 11
22 Matthew Schoonover F 10
25 Jake Kemper D 11
27 Ryan Quaintance F 11
30 Bennett Weestrand G 11
32 Aydan Griffitts F 10
Schedule
11/24/2018Chaska 2 - 5 L
11/29/2018St. Thomas Academy0 - 3 L
12/4/2018Rosemount 6 - 7 L
12/8/2018Lakeville North 2 - 4 L
12/11/2018Eagan 0 - 7 L
12/13/2018Bloomington Jefferson 3 - 2 W
(ot)
12/15/2018Burnsville 0 - 0
12/18/2018Farmington 0 - 0
12/21/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks1 - 5 L
12/27/2018St. Louis Park 0 - 0
12/27/2018St. Louis Park 0 - 0
12/29/2018Shakopee 0 - 0
1/4/2019Eagan 0 - 0
1/8/2019Lakeville South 0 - 0
1/10/2019Wayzata 1 - 7 L
1/12/2019Apple Valley 4 - 1 W
1/15/2019Prior Lake 0 - 0
1/19/2019Rosemount 0 - 0
1/22/2019Lakeville North0 - 0
1/22/2019Lakeville North 0 - 0
1/29/2019Burnsville 0 - 0
1/31/2019Park 0 - 0
2/2/2019Farmington 0 - 0
2/5/2019Shakopee 0 - 0
2/9/2019Lakeville South0 - 0
2/12/2019Apple Valley 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Drey Bradley
dbradley@ahastars.org
612-798-2645
Assistant Coach:
Sam Bauler, Ryan O'Shea, Nick Casalenda, Scott Nelson, Stacy Nelson

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    February 19, 21, 23,
    28, 2019
    Play-in, QF and SF @ High Seed, F @ Braemar
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Rosemount 14-2-2
    Eagan 8-7-2
    Lakeville North 4-1-0
    Burnsville 4-6-0
    Prior Lake 3-6-0
    Lakeville South 2-6-1
    Shakopee 1-13-1
    Farmington 1-8-0
    Apple Valley 0-2-0
    Eastview 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499