Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hutchinson High School        (11-13-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Brooks Telecky G 12
3 Hayden Knorr D 12
4 Blake Schmidt D 10
5 Logan Holtz D 10
6 Austin Jozwick F 10
7 Lane Glaser F 11
8 Mitchell Grand F 11
9 Cass Longie F 12
10 Klayton Starrett D 12
11 Hayden Jensen F 10
12 Daniel Lyons D 12
13 Brennan Niska F 10
14 Jack Jaeger F 10
16 Nik Johnson F 10
18 Colin McKimm F 12
19 Evan Westlund F 12
21 Cale Bordson F 12
22 Jacob Caspers D 11
27 Evan Alsleben D 12
33 Carter Maiers G 12
Schedule
11/28/2017Mankato East/Loyola2 - 4 L
11/30/2017New Ulm Eagles3 - 1 W
12/5/2017Holy Family Catholic 1 - 7 L
12/7/2017Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato1 - 2 L
12/9/2017Marshall H.S.3 - 5 L
12/12/2017River Lakes Stars5 - 1 W
12/16/2017Willmar 4 - 1 W
12/19/2017New Prague 3 - 3 T
12/21/2017Minnesota River Bulldogs8 - 3 W
1/2/2018Cambridge-Isanti 8 - 5 W
1/5/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer1 - 3 L
(EN)
1/9/2018Princeton 7 - 2 W
1/11/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 2 - 5 L
1/13/2018Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato3 - 5 L
1/16/2018Orono 3 - 2 W
1/20/2018Waconia 5 - 1 W
1/23/2018Delano Tigers1 - 3 L
(ENG)
1/25/2018New Prague 1 - 4 L
1/26/2018Rochester Mayo 3 - 7 L
1/27/2018Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota7 - 1 W
1/30/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer1 - 3 L
2/1/2018Redwood Valley9 - 3 W
2/9/2018Orono 1 - 4 L
2/15/2018Waconia 8 - 2 W
2/16/2018Delano Tigers0 - 2 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Telecky
matt.telecky@isd423.org
320-587-2854 ext. 4110
Assistant Coach:
Marc Telecky
Nick Nelson
Volunteer: Matt Penner
Student Manager:
Meike Artman, Alexis Crims, Katie Nelson

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 20, 2018
    Feb 22, 2018
    Feb 24, 2018
    Feb 28, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Orono 11-2-1
    Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 9-4-0
    New Prague 5-5-2
    Delano Tigers 5-7-0
    Holy Family Catholic 3-0-1
    Hutchinson 3-7-1
    Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1-6-1
    Waconia 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499