Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Little Falls H.S.        (11-11-3)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Little Falls High School, Pierz High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Will Riitters G 11
4 Ryan Buckallew F 10
8 Jake Kapphahn F 12
9 Gabe Hirsch F 9
10 Ethan Ballou F 11
11 Devon Young F 11
13 Mario Filippi F 12
15 Sam Himley F 12
16 Andrew Marod F 12
17 Mason Dempsey D 11
18 Josh Jennings D 11
19 Landon Johnson D 12
20 Lucas Rekstad D 11
21 Sia McQuillan F 12
24 Ben Sowada F 12
25 Jackson Card D 12
27 Tate Finck D 12
28 Mason Doble F 10
29 Reece Hubbard F 10
31 Justin Pekula G 12
Schedule
11/24/2017International Falls H.S.5 - 3 W
11/25/2017Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl3 - 5 L
11/28/2017Alexandria Area 3 - 3 T
(OT)
11/30/2017Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato3 - 2 W
12/5/2017Fergus Falls 3 - 3 T
(OT)
12/7/2017Wadena-Deer Creek8 - 0 W
12/12/2017Prairie Centre Area9 - 2 W
12/15/2017St. Paul Johnson1 - 3 L
12/19/2017Northern Lakes Lightning6 - 3 W
12/27/2017Sheyenne 4 - 5 L
12/28/2017Willmar 5 - 3 W
12/29/2017North Branch 3 - 0 W
1/2/2018Becker/Big Lake6 - 3 W
1/4/2018Cambridge-Isanti 5 - 2 W
1/9/2018River Lakes Stars1 - 2 L
1/9/2018Rocori River Lakes1 - 2 L
1/11/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 1 - 6 L
1/16/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 2 - 3 L
1/23/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 3 - 4 L
(OT)
1/23/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 3 - 4 L
(OT)
1/25/2018Monticello Moose2 - 2 T
(OT)
1/27/2018Fergus Falls 4 - 2 W
1/30/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 1 - 6 L
2/2/2018Alexandria Area 2 - 3 L
(OT)
2/8/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 6 - 3 W
2/13/2018Princeton 2 - 3 L
2/15/2018Detroit Lakes High School0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tony Couture
tcouture@lfalls.k12.mn.us
320-616-6243
Assistant Coach:
Andrew Schouveller, Austin Fenske
Bob Stark, Wesley Waytashek
Jared Festler, Chris Dobis
Student Manager:
Alexa Stoner, Emily Stoner, Kaitlyn Cox
Christian Brink, Jorge Gallarza

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Wednesday - February
    14, 2018 - Seeding
    Coaches Vote

    Saturday - February 17,
    2018 - Play-In Games (2)

    Tuesday - February 20,
    2018 - QF

    Saturday - February 24,
    2018 - SF

    Thursday - March 1, 2018
    - Finals
    Saturday - Time TBD - Play-off

    Tuesday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Saturday - 4:00 - 7:00 - SF @ MAC St Cloud

    Thursday - 7 pm - Finals @ MAC St Cloud
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    Little Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Cathedral 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499