Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis        (4-10-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S., Minneapolis Roosevelt High School, Minneapolis South High School, Minneapolis Southwest High School, Minneapolis Washburn High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kyle Seymour G 11
2 William Stevens D 11
3 Campbell Goff D 11
4 Garrett Schueller D 11
5 Tom Mullin D 10
6 Jacob Erickson F 11
7 Huck Sorock F 11
8 Sebastian Gholl F 11
9 Jacob Hale F 10
10 Jack Warnert F 11
11 Ben Neal F 12
12 Carter Wendlandt C 12
13 Adler Boucher F 10
15 Walter Tuli Eisenbeis F 10
16 Peyton Krause F 11
17 Michael Woodhouse F 10
18 Gavin Miller D 11
19 Cameron Sullivan D 10
20 Ayden Berstein F 10
21 Owen Kumasaka F 11
22 Jimmy Schmiesing F 11
23 Charles Louk F 11
24 Robert Cross D 10
25 Joe O'Brien D 10
26 Tom Moreno F 11
27 Wyatt Gustafson F 11
28 Donovan Ryan D 10
29 Charlie Helm D 10
32 Preston Holt G 12
34 Emmett Clifford F 10
36 Patrick Taylor F 12
37 Martin Keehn F 10
38 Tommy Walsh G 10
39 Brendan Anreson F 10
40 Trevor Miles G 12
42 Ben Murray F 9
43 Theodore Moore F 11
44 Grant St. Pierre F 9
Schedule
11/26/2016Waconia 3 - 2 W
12/1/2016St. Paul Johnson5 - 2 W
12/6/2016Blake School (The)2 - 5 L
12/9/2016River Lakes Stars6 - 2 W
12/13/2016Hopkins 0 - 0
12/20/2016Delano Tigers3 - 5 L
12/31/2016Blake School (The)2 - 3 L
1/3/2017New Prague 5 - 0 W
1/10/2017South Saint Paul 0 - 0
1/12/2017Mound-Westonka2 - 5 L
1/13/2017Greenway / Nash-Kee2 - 6 L
1/21/2017St. Paul Johnson1 - 3 L
2/14/2017St. Cloud1 - 4 L
2/16/2017Breck School0 - 8 L
2/28/2017Breck School1 - 6 L
12/5/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe Dziedzic
Joe@jdhockey.com
Assistant Coach:
Drew Palmer, Garrett Chumley
John Bergford, Bob Lundeen, Andy Wong

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 21, 23, 24, 28, March 2, 2018
    Parade Ice Gardens
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Minneapolis 0-0-0
    St. Paul Johnson 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499