Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Moose Lake Area        (1-4-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Moose Lake High School, Cromwell-Wright High School, Barnum High School, East Central High School, Willow River High School,
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE REBELS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Grant Pettit G 10
1 Henry Dammer G 9
2 Avery Anderson F 10
3 Jordan Fjosne F 11
4 Gunner Jendro F 12
5 Anakin Oswald D 12
7 Louie Kliniski F 10
8 Jack Ergen D 11
9 Sean Jungers F 12
12 Andrew Burn F 12
13 Paxton Vogel F 10
14 Adam Olson F 10
15 Vern Anderson III D 12
17 Tommy Kliniski F 12
18 Easton Hartl D 10
19 Henry Ribich F 9
30 Danny Whited G 12
Schedule
11/27/2018Becker/Big Lake4 - 7 L
12/1/2018Cambridge-Isanti 4 - 3 W
12/4/2018Southwest Christian0 - 0
12/6/2018Pine City Area2 - 7 L
12/8/2018Mayport3 - 11 L
12/11/2018St. Paul Highland - Central1 - 4 L
12/14/2018Ely/Tower-Soudan0 - 0
12/18/2018Proctor H.S.0 - 0
12/21/2018Legacy Christian Academy0 - 0
12/27/2018Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
12/28/2018North Shore Holiday Tournament0 - 0
12/29/2018North Shore Holiday Tournament0 - 0
1/3/2019Mora-Milaca0 - 0
1/5/2019Proctor H.S.0 - 0
1/10/2019Becker/Big Lake0 - 0
1/12/2019Southwest Christian0 - 0
1/15/2019Pine City Area0 - 0
1/18/2019Bagley/Fosston0 - 0
1/22/2019St. Paul Highland - Central0 - 0
1/29/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
1/31/2019Legacy Christian Academy0 - 0
2/5/2019Mora-Milaca0 - 0
2/8/2019Ely/Tower-Soudan0 - 0
2/12/2019North Shore Storm0 - 0
2/15/2019Bagley/Fosston0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lee Costley
lcostley@eastcentral.k12.mn.us
320-245-2216 ext 6203
Assistant Coach:
Brad Hubred
Dan Fitzsimmons
Student Manager:
Spencer Lower

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 19, 2019
    Feb 21, 2019
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 28, 2019
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Elk River

    Two Rivers Standings
    St. Paul Highland - Central 3-2-0
    Pine City Area 2-0-0
    Becker/Big Lake 2-0-0
    Mora-Milaca 0-0-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 0-1-0
    Moose Lake Area 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499