Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Orono High School        (15-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE SPARTANS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Charlie Carlsen G 10
2 Spencer Overturf F 11
3 Davey Burns F 11
4 Nick Gherardi D 11
5 Tyler Olsen 10
6 Preston Perreault 10
8 Billy Lynch F 11
9 Kevin Gustafson F 12
10 Mark Willson D 12
11 Andrew Eiss D 12
12 Max Luedtke F 12
13 Landon Wittenberg 10
14 Sam Antonenko 10
16 Jack Suchy F 11
17 Revis Stephenson F 12
18 Will Larson F 11
19 Zach Rutherford D 11
20 Luke Renard F 12
21 Nick Anderson D 12
22 Jack Kubitz D 10
23 Thomas Walker F 11
24 Fisher Eiss D 10
25 Daniel Walker 10
26 Dane Korsi F 11
27 Quinton DeCubellis D 11
28 Caleb Limesand D 11
29 Will Robinson 10
30 Ben Kill 11
32 Christopher Johnston G 11
33 Evan Babekuhl G 11
35 Robbie Leslie G 12
36 Anders Gulbrandson 10
37 Daniel Eckerline D 10
38 Luke Springett 10
40 Zach Adams 10
41 Alexander Dau D 12
Schedule
11/29/2016Providence Academy3 - 2 W
(OT)
12/2/2016Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak0 - 3 L
12/3/2016Luverne Cardinals2 - 3 L
12/8/2016Blake School (The)3 - 2 W
12/10/2016St. Louis Park 6 - 2 W
12/15/2016Bloomington Kennedy 7 - 2 W
12/20/2016Mankato West 4 - 0 W
12/22/2016Hopkins 5 - 0 W
12/30/2016East Ridge 0 - 2 L
1/3/2017Breck School2 - 4 L
1/6/2017Delano Tigers2 - 3 L
1/10/2017Mound-Westonka5 - 4 W
(OT)
1/12/2017Waconia 2 - 1 W
1/17/2017Hutchinson4 - 1 W
1/19/2017New Prague 5 - 0 W
1/21/2017Mound-Westonka7 - 0 W
1/24/2017Holy Family Catholic 3 - 6 L
1/26/2017Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato7 - 0 W
1/28/2017Minneapolis 3 - 4 L
1/31/2017Delano Tigers1 - 6 L
2/7/2017Waconia 6 - 2 W
2/14/2017New Prague 2 - 1 W
2/16/2017Minnetonka 0 - 0
2/18/2017Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato8 - 0 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Parrish
jwpagel@feltl.com
Assistant Coach:
Justin Pagel
Matt Cooke
Will Scholz

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 21, 23, 24, 28, March 2, 2018
    Parade Ice Gardens
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Delano Tigers 12-2-0
    Orono 9-3-0
    Holy Family Catholic 8-0-0
    Mound-Westonka 6-7-0
    New Prague 3-7-2
    Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1-6-1
    Waconia 1-8-0
    Hutchinson 0-6-1
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499