Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Princeton High School        (2-1-3)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Burian Hunter G 11
2 Stewart, Ethan D 10
3 Anderson, Ray D 11
4 Berglund, Brennan F 10
5 Cook, Dylan F 10
6 Swanson, Matthew F 12
7 Flor, Carter F 12
8 Berglund, Tyler D 10
9 Danielson, Tyler F 11
10 Kloster, Blake D 10
11 Baumann, Ryan F 11
12 Southard, Jack F 11
13 Smith, Blake F 10
14 Pazdernik, Cade F 10
15 Meland, Ryan D 10
16 Sanford, Austin F 12
17 Prosser, Dylan D 10
18 Lehr, Bryce F 12
20 Pazdernik, Michael @ D 12
21 Engelkens, Logan D 12
22 Kockelman, Cole F 11
23 Miller, Connor D 12
24 Wyluda, Cade @ D 12
25 Wark, Nolan D 12
26 Lindquist, Trevor D 11
27 Huber, Carver F 10
28 Leverty, Weston F 12
30 Day, Devon G 10
31 Mason, Owen G 12
32 Nyberg, Brady F 10
33 Wille, Cade D 10
34 Keller, Trent F 11
35 Warner, Hunter F 10
36 York, Jeffrey F 11
37 Wisotzke, Maxwell F 10
38 Jensen, Cameron F 10
Schedule
11/27/2018Mora-Milaca9 - 4 W
11/29/2018Hutchinson 7 - 5 W
12/4/2018Monticello Moose6 - 7 L
12/6/2018North Branch 0 - 0
12/8/2018Eveleth-Gilbert Area2 - 0 W
12/13/2018Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 0
12/15/2018Proctor H.S.0 - 0
12/20/2018Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
12/22/2018North Shore Storm0 - 0
12/29/2018Marshall H.S.0 - 0
(Schwans Cup Holiday Tny)
12/31/2018Schwan's Cup Holiday Tny0 - 0
(Schwans Cup Holiday Tny)
1/1/2019Schwan's Cup Holiday Tny0 - 0
(Schwans Cup Holiday Tny)
1/5/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
1/8/2019Bloomington Kennedy 0 - 0
1/10/2019Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
1/12/2019Rogers 0 - 0
1/17/2019Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 0
1/19/2019St. Francis 0 - 0
1/24/2019Buffalo 0 - 0
1/31/2019Breck School0 - 0
2/2/2019St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 0
2/5/2019Pine City Area0 - 0
2/7/2019Monticello Moose0 - 0
2/9/2019North Branch 0 - 0
2/12/2019Little Falls H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Todd Frederick
tkfrederick22@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Nathan Cairns
Travis Leonard & Scott Fritz
Vol: Ken Hembre
Student Manager:
Ethan Paul & Ethan Cairns
Stats: Sammy Donnay, Taylor Donnay, Abby Anderson, Millie Anderson, Olivia Helget

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 19, 2019
    Feb 21, 2019
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 28, 2019
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Elk River

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 5-0-0
    Chisago Lakes 2-4-0
    St. Francis 1-1-0
    Monticello Moose 1-2-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 0-0-0
    Buffalo 0-0-0
    North Branch 0-0-0
    Rogers 0-0-0
    Princeton 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499