Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Becker/Big Lake        (11-13-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Alec Anderson G 10
2 Tyler Schmitt F 10
3 Corbin Kollar F 12
4 Jaden Keo F 11
5 Luke Mehelich D 11
9 Ethan Orgon D 9
11 Austin Rydberg F 10
12 Tucker Rhodes D 10
15 Austin Barzee F 10
16 Kellen Hurt F 9
17 Tyler Ruppelius F 12
19 Matthew Huffman F 10
21 Jacob Boe F 10
22 Ethan Tobako F 10
33 Caden Weber G 11
35 Grayson Hopper D 11
37 Trenton Rupar F 10
45 Dylan Pishney D 9
61 Bennett Tatge F 10
70 Luke Ruppelius D 10
Schedule
11/24/2018Bagley/Fosston8 - 2 W
11/27/2018Moose Lake Area7 - 4 W
11/29/2018Cambridge-Isanti4 - 3 W
12/4/2018Mora-Milaca4 - 1 W
12/6/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 2 - 4 L
12/8/2018Dodge County Wildcats4 - 4 T
(OT)
12/11/2018Legacy Christian Academy7 - 0 W
12/18/2018Monticello Moose2 - 9 L
12/20/2018Pine City Area1 - 6 L
12/27/2018Winona 4 - 5 L
12/28/2018La Crescent- Hokah 3 - 4 L
(OT)
12/29/2018Faribault3 - 2 W
1/4/2019St. Paul Highland - Central3 - 7 L
1/7/2019Morris Benson Area Storm5 - 3 W
1/10/2019Moose Lake Area1 - 2 L
1/12/2019Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades3 - 2 W
1/15/2019Little Falls H.S.1 - 7 L
1/17/2019Mora-Milaca1 - 6 L
1/19/2019Legacy Christian Academy12 - 3 W
1/24/2019Northern Lakes Lightning1 - 7 L
2/5/2019St. Paul Highland - Central5 - 4 W
2/9/2019Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades11 - 1 W
2/11/2019Pine City Area1 - 9 L
2/12/2019Cambridge-Isanti8 - 9 L
(OT)
2/14/2019Prairie Center2 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Doug Friedrichs
dougfriedrichs32@gmail.com
320-249-0043
Assistant Coach:
Jason Hartfiel
Zach Barzee
Student Manager:
Erin Iaquinto and Michelle Bauer
Sam White and Lily Hanson

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 19, 2019
    Feb 21, 2019
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 28, 2019
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Elk River
  •  
  • Brackets

    Two Rivers Standings
    Pine City Area 9-1-0
    Mora-Milaca 4-1-0
    St. Paul Highland - Central 3-2-0
    Becker/Big Lake 2-3-0
    Moose Lake Area 2-4-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499