Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rosemount High School        (18-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Max Carter D 12
4 Noah Berg F 12
5 Mason Wheeler* D 11
6 Joel Carlson F 10
7 Patrick Hayes F 12
8 Connor Kenefick F 11
9 Brady Weismiller F 11
10 Mason Campbell D 11
11 Josh Klopp F 12
12 Jackson Sabo ** F 12
14 Adam King F 10
16 Riley Bawek F 11
17 Luke Levandowski F 10
21 Jake Ratzlaff D 10
23 Broten Sabo D 10
24 Jackson Heim D 11
25 Garrett Horsager D 11
30 Shawn Ohlenschlager van Coller F 10
33 William Tollefson G 11
34 Tyler Linnerooth* F 12
35 Reid Nelson G 12
Schedule
11/27/2018Bloomington Jefferson 3 - 2 W
12/4/2018Eastview 7 - 6 W
12/6/2018Chaska 5 - 2 W
12/8/2018Burnsville 3 - 2 W
12/11/2018Prior Lake 2 - 3 L
12/15/2018Lakeville South 3 - 2 W
12/18/2018Shakopee 7 - 1 W
12/22/2018East Ridge 5 - 2 W
12/27/2018Chanhassen 2 - 0 W
12/28/2018Buffalo 5 - 1 W
12/29/2018Hermantown 3 - 2 W
1/3/2019St. Thomas Academy1 - 3 L
1/5/2019Apple Valley 7 - 0 W
1/8/2019Eagan 1 - 5 L
1/12/2019Lakeville North 6 - 4 W
1/15/2019Farmington 5 - 4 W
1/19/2019Eastview 3 - 2 W
(ot)
1/22/2019Burnsville 5 - 0 W
1/26/2019Prior Lake 5 - 2 W
2/2/2019Shakopee 10 - 2 W
2/6/2019Apple Valley 7 - 1 W
2/9/2019Eagan 5 - 2 W
2/12/2019Lakeville North 3 - 1 W
2/14/2019Lakeville South 4 - 2 W
2/16/2019Farmington 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rick Saintey
sairic16@yahoo.com
612-868-1861
Assistant Coach:
Dan Ubl, Todd Karich
Kyle Finn, Nate Percy
RIck Saintey, Sr., Bryce Barry, Timmy Conboy
Student Manager:
Andrew Anderson
Brady Weismiller

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    February 19, 21, 23,
    28, 2019
    Play-in, QF and SF @ High Seed, F @ Braemar
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Eagan 14-5-0
    Lakeville North 12-6-0
    Rosemount 11-2-0
    Eastview 10-7-1
    Lakeville South 10-7-1
    Burnsville 4-6-0
    Prior Lake 3-6-0
    Shakopee 1-13-1
    Farmington 1-8-0
    Apple Valley 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499