Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Cloud Cathedral High School        (20-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Reid Bogenholm D 10
4 Jon Bell F 9
6 Cullen Hiltner F 9
7 Nate Martin F 11
8 Nate Warner F 10
9 James Anderson F 12
10 Jeron Hirschfeld D 12
12 Jake Minkkinen F 12
13 Talon Lenzen D 11
15 CJ Zins D 10
16 Matthew Wedin D 12
18 Mack Motzko F 10
20 Jack Smith F 10
21 Luke Schmidt F 11
22 Luke Anderson D 10
26 Kevin Hayward D 12
27 Blake Perbix F 10
29 Jackson Savoie F 11
30 Noah Amundson G 11
35 Grant Martin G 9
Schedule
11/28/2017Fergus Falls 5 - 0 W
12/1/2017Warroad 5 - 2 W
12/2/2017East Grand Forks 1 - 5 L
12/8/2017Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota8 - 0 W
12/9/2017Thief River Falls H.S.4 - 1 W
12/12/2017Alexandria Area 7 - 1 W
12/16/2017Greenway / Nash-Kee3 - 5 L
12/19/2017Duluth Denfeld 4 - 1 W
12/22/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School11 - 1 W
12/28/2017River Lakes Stars6 - 2 W
12/29/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 5 - 1 W
12/30/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 14 - 1 W
1/5/2018Hermantown 3 - 4 L
1/6/2018Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl3 - 4 L
1/11/2018Little Falls H.S.6 - 1 W
1/18/2018Delano Tigers0 - 1 L
1/20/2018St. Cloud8 - 3 W
1/23/2018Little Falls H.S.4 - 3 W
(OT)
1/26/2018Luverne Cardinals5 - 4 W
1/30/2018Wadena-Deer Creek12 - 2 W
2/1/2018Breck School5 - 3 W
2/8/2018Orono 5 - 3 W
2/10/2018Mahtomedi 2 - 4 L
2/13/2018Holy Family Catholic 3 - 6 L
2/15/2018Monticello Moose7 - 2 W
2/20/2018Wadena-Deer Creek15 - 0 W
2/24/2018River Lakes Stars9 - 1 W
3/1/2018Alexandria Area 2 - 3 L
(2 OT)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Derrick Brown
dbrown@cathedralcrusaders.org
320-257-2120
Assistant Coach:
Tom Bruce (V), Ron Brown (V)
Travis Schneider (JV), David Spethmann (JV), Cal Herold (Goalies)
Student Manager:
Managers: Cade Anderson, Adam Donlin, Stan Lei, Brock Van Halbeck
STATS: Cameron Isham, Tyler Bautch, Brandon Hartung, Keenan Rajkowski

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Wednesday - February 13, 2019 - Seeding Coaches
    Vote

    Saturday - February 16, 2019 - Play-In Games (2)

    Tuesday - February 19, 2019 - QF

    Saturday - February 23, 2019 - SF

    Thursday - February 28, 2019 - Finals
    Saturday - Time TBD - Play-off

    Tuesday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Saturday - 4:00 - 7:00 - SF @ MAC St Cloud

    Thursday - 7 pm - Finals @ MAC St Cloud
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    Little Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Cathedral 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499