Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Cloud Cathedral High School        (21-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Reid Bogenholm D 11
4 Jon Bell D 10
5 Nolan Widman F 9
6 Cullen Hiltner F 10
7 Nate Martin F 12
8 Nate Warner F 11
10 Marcus Hjort F 10
11 Ethan Cumming F 11
13 Talon Lenzen D 12
14 Daniel Hjort F 12
15 CJ Zins D 11
17 Austin Howard F 12
20 Jack Smith F 11
21 Luke Schmidt D 12
22 Brayden Balfanz F 10
25 Peter Berg F 12
27 Blake Perbix F 11
29 Jackson Savoie F 12
30 Noah Amundson G 12
32 Devon Deieso D 12
33 Jack Thibault F 12
34 Kirby Schmid F 12
35 Grant Martin G 10
44 Brad Reuter F 12
Schedule
11/27/2018Fergus Falls 9 - 0 W
11/30/2018Warroad 7 - 0 W
12/1/2018East Grand Forks 7 - 2 W
12/7/2018Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin5 - 3 W
12/8/2018Thief River Falls H.S.3 - 2 W
(OT)
12/11/2018Alexandria Area 3 - 2 W
(OT)
12/15/2018South Saint Paul 5 - 2 W
12/18/2018Chisago Lakes 9 - 0 W
12/21/2018Luverne Cardinals8 - 1 W
12/27/2018Rocori 7 - 2 W
12/28/2018Mankato East/Loyola5 - 1 W
12/29/2018Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato5 - 0 W
1/4/2019Hermantown 1 - 2 L
(OT)
1/10/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 5 - 1 W
1/12/2019Orono 9 - 6 W
1/15/2019Delano Tigers6 - 0 W
1/18/2019Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl5 - 0 W
1/22/2019Little Falls H.S.3 - 1 W
1/26/2019Moorhead 2 - 5 L
1/29/2019Wadena-Deer Creek11 - 1 W
2/1/2019Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota6 - 0 W
2/9/2019Mahtomedi 2 - 6 L
2/11/2019Breck School6 - 1 W
2/12/2019Holy Family Catholic 5 - 6 L
2/15/2019Monticello Moose3 - 0 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Derrick Brown
dbrown@cathedralcrusaders.org
320-257-2120
Assistant Coach:
Tom Bruce (V), Ron Brown (V)
Travis Schneider (JV), David Spethmann (JV), Jake Van Halbeck (JV), Cal Herold (Goalies)
Student Manager:
Managers: Cade Anderson, Brock Van Halbeck, Ian Strong, Stan Li
Stats: Jacob Hirschfeld, Eric Faust, Nathan Budde, Josh Revier

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Wednesday - February 13, 2019 - Seeding Coaches
    Vote

    Saturday - February 16, 2019 - Play-In Games (2)

    Tuesday - February 19, 2019 - QF

    Saturday - February 23, 2019 - SF

    Thursday - February 28, 2019 - Finals
    Saturday - Time TBD - Play-off

    Tuesday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Saturday - 4:00 - 7:00 - SF @ MAC St Cloud

    Thursday - 7 pm - Finals @ MAC St Cloud
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    St. Cloud Cathedral 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499