Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Warroad High School        (13-9-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Spencer Musgrove F 12
3 Owen Meeker F 11
4 Alex Rourk F 12
5 Blake Norris C 10
6 Nelson Cole C 10
7 Luke Erickson C 10
8 Sky Solig C 10
9 Luke Johnson C 10
11 Vance Kleinschmidt F 11
12 Hunter Pelland F 12
13 Gage Wilmer F 11
14 Cade Wallace F 12
15 Emmett Marvin C 10
18 Tyrus Culleton C 10
19 Anthony Foster C 10
20 Cooper Cole F 11
21 Saizha Norwegian C 10
22 Levi Geiselhart C 10
23 Jaron Moyer F 12
24 Mason Skogman F 11
25 Jagger Johnson F 12
26 William Johnson C 10
27 Grant Slukynsky F 11
30 Keegan Cain G 9
31 Max Gausen G 12
33 Bo Thompson C 10
34 Jack Orchard G 10
35 Zach Foster G 11
40 Keane Russell D 11
Schedule
11/27/2018Bemidji 1 - 5 L
11/30/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 7 L
12/1/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 4 - 3 W
12/4/2018Crookston Pirates6 - 4 W
12/7/2018Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl6 - 2 W
12/8/2018Grand Rapids 0 - 3 L
12/13/2018Thief River Falls1 - 3 L
12/13/2018Thief River Falls H.S.1 - 3 L
12/20/2018East Grand Forks 1 - 2 L
12/27/2018Eau Claire North3 - 1 W
12/28/2018Eau Claire North4 - 1 W
1/4/2019Fergus Falls 5 - 0 W
1/5/2019Fergus Falls 7 - 1 W
1/10/2019Roseau 0 - 5 L
1/12/2019Crookston HS4 - 1 W
1/17/2019Thief River Falls1 - 2 L
1/17/2019Thief River Falls H.S.1 - 2 L
(OT)
1/19/2019Grand Forks Red River1 - 2 L
1/22/2019Park Rapids10 - 0 W
1/25/2019Hibbing/Chisholm7 - 0 W
1/26/2019Duluth Denfeld 2 - 2 T
(OT)
1/29/2019Roseau 2 - 2 T
(OT)
2/2/2019Moorhead 5 - 9 L
2/5/2019East Grand Forks 6 - 3 W
2/12/2019Lake of the Woods H.S.7 - 0 W
2/23/2019Thief River Falls H.S.0 - 0
12/29/2019International Falls6 - 0 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jay Hardwick
jay@headwatersagency.com
218-349-2191
Assistant Coach:
Darrell Shaugabay
Michael Tveit
Scott Knutson, Dane Shaugabay
Student Manager:
Nelson Cole
Tyrus Culleton

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/12/20
    Tues., Feb. 18, 2020
    Thurs., Feb. 20, 2020
    Sat., Feb. 22, 2020
    Thurs., Feb. 27, 2020
    Last Play Date: 2/28/20

    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - TRF
    F - TRF
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mariucci Standings
    Roseau 9-1-3
    Thief River Falls H.S. 5-4-1
    Moorhead 4-1-0
    East Grand Forks 3-3-0
    Warroad 0-1-1
    Bemidji 0-0-0
    Crookston Pirates 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499