Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blake School (The)        (8-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Blake Boys Hockey


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sayer Gage G 11
2 Lachen Reid D 11
4 Ben Dexheimer D 11
6 Brett Witzke F 11
8 Gavin Best F 11
9 Jack Sabre F 11
13 Thomas Nelson F 10
15 Blake Weyerhaeuser F 12
16 Tristan Broz F 10
19 Will Svenddal D 11
20 Joe Miller F 10
21 Matt Olive D 11
22 Theo Crosby D 11
24 Anderson Blum F 11
25 Landon Peterson F 11
26 Jake Svenddal D 9
27 William Matzke F 9
30 Aksel Reid G 10
42 Jack Richardson D 10
Schedule
11/27/2018Chaska 5 - 6 L
12/1/2018Holy Family Catholic 5 - 3 W
12/4/2018Academy of Holy Angels6 - 3 W
12/13/2018Minnetonka 0 - 4 L
12/15/2018Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin5 - 2 W
12/21/2018St. Louis Park 6 - 0 W
((Outdoor Game))
12/27/2018Hermantown 1 - 4 L
12/28/2018Bemidji 6 - 4 W
12/29/2018Chanhassen 6 - 2 W
1/3/2019Breck School4 - 1 W
1/5/2019Eden Prairie 4 - 3 W
1/8/2019Andover 0 - 0
1/10/2019Minnehaha Academy0 - 0
1/12/2019Edina 2 - 7 L
1/17/2019Burnsville 0 - 0
1/19/2019St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 0
1/22/2019Breck School0 - 0
1/24/2019Wayzata 0 - 0
1/29/2019AC Wings0 - 0
1/31/2019Minnehaha Academy0 - 0
2/2/2019Providence Academy0 - 0
2/5/2019St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 0
2/7/2019Buffalo 0 - 0
2/9/2019Chanhassen 0 - 0
2/12/2019Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Greg May
gmay@blakeschool.org
952.988.3803
Assistant Coach:
Jay Phillips, Tom Doyle
Nick Oslund, Corbin Chapman, Dan Delianedis
Rob McClanahan, Kasey Boyd, JT Wyman
Student Manager:
Andrew Leslie
Sam Hykes

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2019
    Play in Tuesday Feb 19
    QF: Thursday, Feb 21
    SF: Saturday, Feb 23
    Finals: Wednesday,
    February, 27

    Play In: Local/High Seed 7pm
    QF: Local/High Seed: 7:00 pm
    SF: BIG 12:00 pm and 4:00 pm
    Finals: Mariucci 8:00pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    St. Paul Academy and Summit 2-1-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit 2-1-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit 2-1-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit 2-1-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit 2-1-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit 2-1-0
    Blake (The) 1-0-0
    Providence Academy 1-1-0
    Minnehaha Academy 1-5-0
    Breck 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499