Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Breck School        (13-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Griffin Olness D 10
4 Cade Berman D 10
6 Bryce Parrish F 12
7 Matthew Conroy* F 12
10 Chase Larson F 12
11 Carter Oftedahl F 10
12 Quinn Wormald D 12
13 Josh Hanson F 9
14 Ethan Rand D 11
15 Will Surucu F 12
16 Michael Johnson F 11
17 Alex Williamson F 12
18 Clayton Haberman C 10
19 Maverick Pink D 10
20 Ty Hogan D 9
21 Jake Silverman F 10
22 Beau Courneya* F 10
23 Carter Theissen D 9
24 Michael Kenney* F 12
25 Nick Mikan F 9
26 John Blake* D 11
27 David Ruiz D 12
28 Jake Hanson F 10
30 Sean Reiling G 11
31 Jack Thomson G 9
42 Hudson Haecker F 12
Schedule
11/23/2018Marshall H.S.1 - 4 L
11/24/2018Pine City Area7 - 4 W
11/27/2018St. Louis Park 1 - 5 L
11/29/2018Delano Tigers4 - 1 W
(ENG)
12/8/2018Academy of Holy Angels4 - 5 L
(OT)
12/13/2018Orono 1 - 4 L
12/15/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School3 - 7 L
12/22/2018Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl4 - 2 W
12/29/2018Hudson 1 - 3 L
12/31/2018Tartan 7 - 3 W
1/1/2019Minneapolis2 - 1 W
1/3/2019Blake School (The)1 - 4 L
1/5/2019AC Wings3 - 5 L
1/8/2019Providence Academy3 - 2 W
1/12/2019Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota3 - 5 L
1/15/2019Minnehaha Academy5 - 0 W
1/17/2019St. Paul Academy and Summit School7 - 1 W
1/22/2019Blake School (The)1 - 4 L
1/24/2019Providence Academy2 - 1 W
1/31/2019Princeton 5 - 0 W
2/5/2019Minneapolis4 - 2 W
2/8/2019Minnehaha Academy8 - 4 W
2/11/2019St. Cloud Cathedral 1 - 6 L
2/14/2019Mahtomedi 2 - 4 L
2/16/2019Totino-Grace 1 - 5 L
2/20/2019Waconia 3 - 0 W
2/23/2019Orono 1 - 6 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Glen Lang
boyshockey@breckschool.org
Assistant Coach:
Charlie Schaitberger (V)
Merrill Harris (JV), Josh DeSmit
Michael Mooney'10 (V), Michael Morin '10
Student Manager:
Josie Fernandez '19
Natalie Ott '19

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb. 18 Play in 7 PM
    Feb 20 Quarters 6 & 8:15
    Feb 21 Quarters 6 & 8:15
    Feb 23 Semis 6 & 8:15
    Feb 28 Final 7 PM
    St Louis Park Rec Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    Blake (The) 6-0-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit 4-3-0
    Breck 3-3-0
    Providence Academy 2-4-0
    Minnehaha Academy 1-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499