Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Holy Family Catholic High School        (13-7-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Eric Rinzel F 12
3 Sawyer Schugel F 12
4 Dan Reddan D 12
5 Trey Fechko F 9
6 Ben Reddan F 10
8 Noel Rahn D 10
9 Parker Gnos D 10
12 Jacob McPartland F 10
13 Garrett Pinoniemi F 11
15 Nikolai Charchenko D 12
16 Lucas Jorgenson F 11
17 Cole Wilson F 12
18 Spencer Lewin F 10
19 Nick Blood F 9
20 Michael Spinner D 12
21 Nick Strand F 10
23 Luke Roelofs D 10
28 Jaden Anderson D 11
29 Dylan Halliwill G 10
35 Bailey Huber G 12
Schedule
11/23/2018Edina 1 - 5 L
11/24/2018Wayzata 1 - 2 L
12/1/2018Blake School (The)3 - 5 L
12/8/2018St. Thomas Academy1 - 2 L
12/14/2018Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin7 - 2 W
12/15/2018Delano Tigers7 - 1 W
12/18/2018Orono 8 - 0 W
12/20/2018Northfield 9 - 1 W
12/27/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School3 - 5 L
(Hockey Holiday Classic)
12/28/2018Lakeville South 2 - 3 L
(Hockey Holiday Classic)
12/29/2018Wayzata 4 - 4 T
1/5/2019Grand Rapids 6 - 0 W
1/8/2019Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato6 - 2 W
1/10/2019Waconia 10 - 1 W
1/17/2019Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer7 - 0 W
1/22/2019New Prague 6 - 1 W
1/24/2019Orono 4 - 2 W
1/26/2019Cretin-Derham Hall 2 - 3 L
2/9/2019Duluth Denfeld 8 - 0 W
2/12/2019St. Cloud Cathedral 6 - 5 W
2/16/2019Stillwater Area 4 - 3 W
2/23/2019Minnetonka 2 - 1 W
(OT)
2/27/2019Eden Prairie 1 - 3 L
(EN Section Final)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Noel Rahn
noelrahn@velocityhockeycenter.com
Assistant Coach:
Darrell Lindemann
Dave Shute
Stephane Veilleux
Student Manager:
Bishop Schugel
Petr Vanvoorhis

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 21, 2019
    February 23, 2019
    February 27, 2019
    QT High Seed 7PM
    Semi Braermar 3 & 7 PM
    Final Mariucci Arena 6PM SEE TICKET INFO
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Delano Tigers 10-2-1
    Orono 10-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 6-0-0
    Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 4-7-2
    Hutchinson 4-6-0
    New Prague 4-8-0
    Waconia 2-9-0
    Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1-5-1
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499