Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lakeville South High School        (14-12-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Henry Welsch G 12
2 Tom Kroll F 11
3 Griffin Ludtke D 10
4 Jacob Gunderson D 10
5 Wyatt Barton D 11
6 Caden Rubischko D 11
7 Zach Oelrich F 11
9 Adam Harvey F 12
10 Nico Aguilera D 12
12 Jake Steinhagen F 12
13 Riley Portner F 12
14 Jack Novak F 10
15 Sam Elasky D 12
19 Cade Ahrenholz F 10
20 Ryan Williams F 11
21 Jack Malinski D 10
22 Tucker Schumacher F 12
23 Brett Johnson D 10
28 Cameron Boche F 10
30 Cody Ticen G 10
Schedule
Duluth East 0 - 5 L
12/1/2018Hermantown 0 - 1 L
12/4/2018Shakopee 4 - 1 W
12/8/2018Farmington 5 - 2 W
12/11/2018Apple Valley9 - 0 W
12/15/2018Rosemount 2 - 3 L
12/18/2018Burnsville 4 - 0 W
12/27/2018Maple Grove 2 - 4 L
(Hockey Holiday Classic)
12/28/2018Holy Family Catholic 3 - 2 W
(Hockey Holiday Classic)
12/29/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School4 - 6 L
(Hockey Holiday Classic)
1/3/2019Edina 1 - 4 L
1/5/2019Eagan 5 - 4 W
(OT)
1/8/2019Eastview 1 - 2 L
(OT)
1/12/2019Prior Lake 7 - 1 W
1/15/2019Lakeville North 3 - 4 L
(OT)
1/19/2019Shakopee 3 - 1 W
1/22/2019Farmington 4 - 1 W
1/26/2019Apple Valley 7 - 1 W
1/31/2019Eden Prairie 4 - 7 L
2/2/2019Burnsville 4 - 4 T
(OT)
2/5/2019Eagan 2 - 3 L
(OT)
2/9/2019Eastview 1 - 4 L
2/12/2019Prior Lake 1 - 2 L
2/14/2019Rosemount 2 - 4 L
2/16/2019Lakeville North 1 - 0 W
2/21/2019Rochester Mayo4 - 1 W
2/23/2019Hastings 8 - 1 W
2/28/2019Lakeville North 4 - 0 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Janne Kivihalme
jjkivihalme@mchsi.com
Assistant Coach:
Corey Campbell
Lee Engstrom
Student Manager:
Gracie Pleschourt
Jessica Dao

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    February 19, 21, 2019 February 23, 28, ,2019
    Highest Seed
    Rochester Rec.Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Eagan 14-5-0
    Lakeville North 12-6-0
    Rosemount 11-2-0
    Eastview 10-7-1
    Lakeville South 10-7-1
    Burnsville 4-6-0
    Prior Lake 3-6-0
    Shakopee 1-13-1
    Farmington 1-8-0
    Apple Valley 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499