Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Elk River High School        (3-11-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Ray Sizen G 10
3 Brady Eastman D 12
5 Tanner Antilla D 11
6 Amos Gborie F 9
7 Tyson Dusosky D 11
8 Jace Donnelly M 11
9 Marcos Maldonado M 9
10 Jaxson Stephan M 11
11 Carson Friestad M 12
12 Pavel Strelchuk F 12
13 Parker Mathewson D 9
15 Issac Kraft D 9
16 Gabriel Rodman M 10
17 John Gannon M 11
18 Ryan Wingard D 9
19 Adam Benolkin F 11
21 Connor Mathewson M 11
22 Blake Benson D 9
23 Austin Eirich M 10
24 Derek Aasheim M 10
25 Greg Hanegraaf A 10
88 Sam Binsfeld G 11
Schedule
8/28/2018Coon Rapids 2 - 1 W
8/30/2018Blaine 0 - 1 L
9/4/2018Andover 0 - 0 T
(Tie)
9/8/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.2 - 1 W
9/11/2018Totino-Grace 0 - 3 L
9/13/2018Osseo 1 - 2 L
9/15/2018Anoka 0 - 1 L
9/17/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 2 - 0 W
9/22/2018Irondale 1 - 4 L
9/25/2018Spring Lake Park 2 - 2 T
9/27/2018Maple Grove 0 - 3 L
9/29/2018Rogers 0 - 1 L
10/1/2018Park Center 1 - 4 L
10/2/2018Centennial 0 - 2 L
10/4/2018Champlin Park 2 - 3 L
10/6/2018St. Francis 3 - 4 L
10/11/2018St. Cloud Tech 0 - 3 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ryan Servaty
ryan.d.servaty@kcc.com
(320) 339-3794
Assistant Coach:
Cody Christ
Derrick Dorholt
Jake Holbrook
Student Manager:
Noah Benson
Sam Lillestrand

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Seeding -Monday
    - October 8, 2018
    (Coaches
    vote)

    Thursday - October 11,
    2018 -
    QF

    Saturday - October 13,
    2018
    (SF)

    Tuesday - October 16,
    2018
    (Finals)
    Home Site 1st Round - QF - SF - Time TBD

    Finals @High Seed - 7:00 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Totino-Grace 12-0-1
    Centennial 9-3-1
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 9-3-0
    Blaine 8-4-1
    Maple Grove 8-5-0
    Anoka 5-7-1
    Champlin Park 4-1-0
    Elk River 2-9-2
    Osseo 2-4-0
    Coon Rapids 1-11-1
    Irondale 1-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499