Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maple Grove High School        (11-5-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Matthew Hennessee G 12
1 Charlie Miller D 11
2 Andy Hix A 11
6 Ian Barbour M 10
8 Riley Gill M 12
9 Jack Gleckler D 12
11 Matt Rayta D 10
12 Caleb Robinson D 11
14 Jack Dorholt D 12
16 JT House A 11
18 Cameron Barbour M 12
19 Levi Dunlap A 10
20 Thomas Bailey M 12
22 John Galloway D 12
24 Will Zaver M 11
27 Gavin Peterson M 11
31 Geofrey Ikhimioya A 12
32 Meshach Mangolie A 12
33 Chase Vinup A 12
36 Chris Frantz M 8
43 Chidera Anyamele M 10
75 Holden Waldrum G 8
Schedule
8/23/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.2 - 0 W
8/28/2018Osseo 3 - 1 W
8/30/2018Champlin Park 2 - 1 W
9/4/2018Blaine 2 - 1 W
9/6/2018Irondale 2 - 0 W
9/13/2018Spring Lake Park 2 - 0 W
9/15/2018Centennial 0 - 2 L
9/17/2018Park Center 5 - 0 W
9/20/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 1 - 2 L
9/22/2018Buffalo 0 - 0 T
(OT)
9/25/2018Anoka 2 - 4 L
9/27/2018Elk River 3 - 0 W
9/29/2018Totino-Grace 1 - 4 L
10/2/2018Coon Rapids 2 - 1 W
10/4/2018Andover 0 - 1 L
10/11/2018Buffalo H.S.3 - 1 W
10/13/2018Brainerd H.S.4 - 1 W
10/16/2018St. Cloud Tech 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Greg Leininger
leiningerg@district279.org
763-391-8853
Assistant Coach:
Ben Nelson
Justin Turner
Mohammed Said
Student Manager:
Damon Humphrey
Kaylen DeBois

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Seeding -Monday
    - October 8, 2018
    (Coaches
    vote)

    Thursday - October 11,
    2018 -
    QF

    Saturday - October 13,
    2018
    (SF)

    Tuesday - October 16,
    2018
    (Finals)
    Home Site 1st Round - QF - SF - Time TBD

    Finals @High Seed - 7:00 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Totino-Grace 12-0-1
    Centennial 9-3-1
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 9-3-0
    Blaine 8-4-1
    Maple Grove 8-5-0
    Anoka 5-7-1
    Champlin Park 4-1-0
    Elk River 2-9-2
    Osseo 2-4-0
    Coon Rapids 1-11-1
    Irondale 1-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499