Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minnewaska Area H.S.        (5-5-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Mateo Arrendondo G 11
3 Zack Evans D 12
4 Mason Stewart M 11
5 Jackson Meyer M 11
6 Kade Hanson M 11
7 Jordan Dyerson D 10
8 Peyton Kolstoe M 12
9 Ethan Feigum M 11
10 Josh Curry D 10
11 Drew Nelson F 11
12 Macabe Thoen M 11
13 Alvaro Carbajosa F 11
14 Connor Nestor M 10
15 Tanner Nestor D 10
16 Ethan Quelle F 9
17 Konnor Hanson D 9
18 Ike Koenig F 9
Schedule
8/25/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 2 - 2 T
(OT)
8/28/2018Becker 0 - 1 L
8/30/2018St. John's Prep4 - 0 W
9/6/2018Melrose Area 1 - 0 W
9/8/2018Pelican Rapids 3 - 3 T
(OT)
9/13/2018Zimmerman 4 - 2 W
9/14/2018Central Minnesota Christian1 - 2 L
9/17/2018St. Cloud Cathedral H.S.0 - 7 L
9/18/2018Becker 0 - 1 L
9/20/2018St. John's Prep2 - 1 W
9/24/2018Rocori 1 - 6 L
9/27/2018Melrose Area 2 - 1 W
10/2/2018Zimmerman 0 - 2 L
10/11/2018St. Cloud Cathedral H.S.0 - 8 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ted Hill
thill@isd2149.org
320 239-4800
Assistant Coach:
Tony Feigum

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seeding - Sunday -
    October 7, 2018 (QRF) -
    #7-#10 - South Seed
    #8-#9 - North Seed

    Tuesday - October 9,
    2018
    (Play-in)

    Final Seeding (QRF)
    Wednesday,
    October 10, 2018

    Thursday - October 11,
    2018 -
    1st Round

    Saturday - October 13,
    2018
    (QF)

    Tuesday - October 16,
    2018
    (SF)

    Thursday - October 18,
    2018
    (Final)
    2017 - North 10 Teams - South 9 Teams
    2018 - North 9 Teams - South 10 Teams

    #9 at #8: #10 at #7- Tuesday October 10 - Time TBD

    Home Site - 1st Round - QF - SF - Time TBD

    Finals @ North Neutral Site - Time TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    Little Falls 9-2-1
    St. Cloud Cathedral H.S. 9-0-0
    Becker 7-2-2
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 4-3-0
    Zimmerman 0-5-0
    St. John's Prep 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499