Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rochester Lourdes High School        (10-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jaxon Hopkins G 10
2 Jacob Talbot A 12
3 Max Carlsen- captain D 12
4 Luke Alexander D 12
5 Oliver Dahlberg D 12
6 Donovan Buss- captain A 12
7 Nicholas Onderak- captain D 12
8 Nikhil Rajkumar M 11
9 Colton Praska- captain M 12
10 Matt Steinmetz M 11
11 Jared Anderson D 12
12 Jackson Knoepke D 11
13 Trent Neff A 9
14 Jose Pena M 12
15 Yiseral Morris A 12
16 Austin Loeslie M 11
17 Jack Jakub A 10
18 Isaac Hensrud D 11
19 Ben Borgmeier D 11
20 Daniel Brown M 11
21 Kilian Schotzko A 11
22 Bradley Allen A 11
Schedule
8/24/2018Duluth Denfeld 1 - 4 L
8/25/2018Marshall School, Duluth0 - 3 L
8/30/2018Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa7 - 0 W
9/1/2018Blake School (The)0 - 3 L
9/6/2018Byron 4 - 0 W
9/8/2018Austin High School3 - 2 W
9/15/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School3 - 1 W
9/17/2018Faribault H.S.2 - 3 L
9/18/2018Stewartville 6 - 1 W
9/22/2018Orono 0 - 1 L
9/25/2018Kasson-Mantorville 7 - 0 W
9/27/2018Mankato East 0 - 2 L
9/29/2018Cannon Falls H.S.6 - 0 W
10/2/2018Lake City 10 - 0 W
10/6/2018Breck School0 - 2 L
10/13/2018Stewartville 5 - 0 W
(section qtrs.)
10/16/2018La Crescent- Hokah 1 - 0 W
(section semi)
10/18/2018Austin High School0 - 1 L
(Finals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tom Kane
tkane97599@aol.com
507-289-3991
Assistant Coach:
James Armstead'12 JH,Zach Boyer JV
Sean Kane '02- Varsity Asst.Jack Convery'13 V Asst.
Tim Jennings- C Squad
Student Manager:
Faraji Douglas
Mario Magnotto

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    October 8, 9, 11, 13, 16, 18
    2018
    High Seeds
    Finals @ Austin HS , Austin, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Rochester Lourdes 6-0-0
    Stewartville 4-1-2
    Byron 4-1-1
    Cannon Falls H.S. 4-2-1
    Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa 2-4-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 1-5-0
    Lake City 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499