Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Cloud Apollo High School        (13-2-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Abdifatah Farah A 12
3 Blake Keller M 11
4 Abdirizak Hassan D 12
5 Zakariye Mohamed D 12
6 Abdulkadar Hassen M 11
7 Hamze Hussein M 12
8 Ethan Andersen M 10
9 Abdikarin Yussuf M 11
10 Logan Lommel M 12
11 Hanad Osman M 11
12 Hayden Schmitz G 10
13 Andrew Theisen M 11
14 Jhonatan Villalta M 11
15 Peter Olson D 11
16 Josiah Sautner D 12
17 Mohamed Ali D 12
18 Nasteh Ahmed A 10
19 Sakariya Saleban A 10
20 Liban Mohamud A 12
21 Mohammed Ahmed D 12
25 Zach Schiltz G 11
99 Calvin Walters G 10
Schedule
8/28/2018St. Cloud Cathedral H.S.5 - 3 W
8/30/2018St. Cloud Tech 3 - 3 T
9/6/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 6 - 0 W
9/8/2018Detroit Lakes 10 - 1 W
9/10/2018Rocori 7 - 0 W
9/11/2018Willmar 3 - 0 W
9/13/2018Brainerd H.S.3 - 2 W
9/15/2018Sartell-Saint Stephens4 - 0 W
9/17/2018Delano 1 - 2 L
9/18/2018Alexandria Area 3 - 1 W
9/20/2018Bemidji 0 - 3 L
9/25/2018Fergus Falls 9 - 1 W
9/27/2018St. Cloud Tech 3 - 1 W
10/2/2018Sartell-Saint Stephens3 - 3 T
10/4/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 6 - 1 W
10/8/2018Rocori 4 - 0 W
10/11/2018Melrose Area 12 - 2 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chad Keller
chadsfishin@yahoo.com
320-980-0055
Assistant Coach:
Khaled Al-Awamie
Rody Young
Ryan Blommer
Student Manager:
Aidan Kuhn
Nicholas Matanich

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seeding - Sunday -
    October 7, 2018 (QRF) -
    #7-#10 - South Seed
    #8-#9 - North Seed

    Tuesday - October 9,
    2018
    (Play-in)

    Final Seeding (QRF)
    Wednesday,
    October 10, 2018

    Thursday - October 11,
    2018 -
    1st Round

    Saturday - October 13,
    2018
    (QF)

    Tuesday - October 16,
    2018
    (SF)

    Thursday - October 18,
    2018
    (Final)
    2017 - North 10 Teams - South 9 Teams
    2018 - North 9 Teams - South 10 Teams

    #9 at #8: #10 at #7- Tuesday October 10 - Time TBD

    Home Site - 1st Round - QF - SF - Time TBD

    Finals @ North Neutral Site - Time TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    St. Cloud Apollo 10-0-2
    Willmar 4-0-1
    Rocori 3-5-1
    St. Cloud Tech 2-1-1
    Brainerd H.S. 2-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 2-1-0
    Alexandria Area 2-9-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 1-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499