Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Cloud Tech High School        (13-2-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Garrett Tschida A 11
2 Raymond Waldusky A 10
3 Derek Herrington A 11
4 Abdirizak Ahmed A 11
5 Ethan Miller A 10
6 Zak Mohamud A 11
7 Muhiyedin Farah A 12
8 Abdalla Hassan A 12
9 Mohammad Badri A 12
12 Christian Engel A 11
13 Abdisahal Elmi A 10
14 Sam Putz A 11
16 Guled Osman A 11
17 Matthew Pearson A 11
18 Joseph Pearson A 10
20 Aydurus Hassan A 11
21 Garrett Mueller A 10
24 Drake Jett A 11
27 William O'Donnell A 9
29 Liban Bulle A 11
46 Keyse Elmi A 12
50 Florian Frey A 10
Schedule
8/25/2018Rogers 5 - 3 W
8/28/2018Fergus Falls 12 - 1 W
8/30/2018St. Cloud Apollo 3 - 3 T
9/4/2018Rocori 3 - 0 W
9/6/2018Willmar 3 - 1 W
9/8/2018St. Cloud Cathedral H.S.6 - 2 W
9/10/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 2 - 2 T
9/15/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 9 - 2 W
9/18/2018Brainerd H.S.3 - 4 L
9/20/2018Alexandria Area 4 - 0 W
9/24/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.4 - 1 W
9/27/2018St. Cloud Apollo 1 - 3 L
10/1/2018Buffalo 3 - 1 W
10/2/2018Brainerd H.S.2 - 1 W
10/4/2018Willmar 4 - 2 W
10/11/2018Elk River 3 - 0 W
10/13/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.4 - 0 W
10/16/2018Maple Grove 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nantha Viswanathan
nanthakv2004@msn.com
651-216-2673
Assistant Coach:
Mitch Cole
Dan Stoterau
Student Manager:
Mohamed Abdi
Paul Truitt, Ahmedyasin Muhumed

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Seeding -Monday
    - October 8, 2018
    (Coaches
    vote)

    Thursday - October 11,
    2018 -
    QF

    Saturday - October 13,
    2018
    (SF)

    Tuesday - October 16,
    2018
    (Finals)
    Home Site 1st Round - QF - SF - Time TBD

    Finals @High Seed - 7:00 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    St. Cloud Apollo 10-0-2
    Willmar 4-0-1
    Rocori 3-5-1
    St. Cloud Tech 2-1-1
    Brainerd H.S. 2-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 2-1-0
    Alexandria Area 2-9-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 1-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499