Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. John's Prep        (0-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Cole Buttenhoff-Phillips G 8
4 Eli Perry M 8
5 Anson Leung M 9
9 Christian Garcia M 12
10 Alton Mies M 10
13 Henry Chen D 10
14 Ben McGee M 12
15 Cefe Gomez D 10
20 Isaac Hansen M 12
21 Logan Richter M 9
22 Derek Steichen M 12
24 Cooper Emmerson M 10
25 Stefan Neugschwenter M 10
26 Jerry Ling F 12
30 Alex Beumer D 9
31 George Yin M 9
33 Peter Heroux A 9
36 Max Penzkover M 10
37 Aiden Math M 9
Schedule
8/27/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy2 - 6 L
8/28/2018Zimmerman 0 - 3 L
8/30/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 4 L
9/11/2018St. Cloud Cathedral H.S.2 - 5 L
9/13/2018Pelican Rapids 2 - 5 L
9/17/2018Melrose Area 2 - 3 L
9/18/2018Zimmerman 1 - 4 L
9/20/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.1 - 2 L
9/25/2018Becker 0 - 2 L
9/28/2018Becker 0 - 4 L
10/1/2018St. Cloud Cathedral H.S.2 - 12 L
10/2/2018Rocori 1 - 9 L
10/4/2018Melrose Area 2 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Stark
dstark@csbsju.edu
320-363-2008
Assistant Coach:
Connor Stark-Haws
Ganard Orionzi
J J Roske

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seeding - Sunday -
    October 7, 2018 (QRF) -
    #7-#10 - South Seed
    #8-#9 - North Seed

    Tuesday - October 9,
    2018
    (Play-in)

    Final Seeding (QRF)
    Wednesday,
    October 10, 2018

    Thursday - October 11,
    2018 -
    1st Round

    Saturday - October 13,
    2018
    (QF)

    Tuesday - October 16,
    2018
    (SF)

    Thursday - October 18,
    2018
    (Final)
    2017 - North 10 Teams - South 9 Teams
    2018 - North 9 Teams - South 10 Teams

    #9 at #8: #10 at #7- Tuesday October 10 - Time TBD

    Home Site - 1st Round - QF - SF - Time TBD

    Finals @ North Neutral Site - Time TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    Little Falls 9-2-1
    St. Cloud Cathedral H.S. 9-0-0
    Becker 7-2-2
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 4-3-0
    Zimmerman 0-5-0
    St. John's Prep 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499