Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. John's Prep        (10-4-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Nick Foss G 12
1 Mitchell Brown G 11
5 Noah Nosek A 12
6 Christian Garcia F 11
7 Ben Jolkovsky F 12
8 Andrew Wenner A 10
9 Henry Chen A 9
10 Nick McGee M 12
12 Drew Richter M 12
13 Zander Haws D 12
18 Nicholas Adam M 10
19 Kevin Stark-Haws M 12
20 Gabe Curnutt D 12
21 John Martone M 12
24 Gabriel Woodard D 12
25 Kye Hyun Jo F 12
27 Ben McGee M 11
28 Kaima Nakata M 10
32 David Eichinger D 10
34 Matt Ham M 12
35 Derek Steichen M 11
36 Jerry Ling F 11
Schedule
8/25/2017Pelican Rapids 3 - 0 W
8/28/2017Mayer Lutheran1 - 7 L
8/29/2017West Ottertail United Storm2 - 4 L
8/31/2017Central Minnesota Christian4 - 1 W
9/5/2017Little Falls 2 - 0 W
9/7/2017St. Cloud Cathedral H.S.2 - 4 L
9/11/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 3 - 1 W
9/12/2017Melrose Area 3 - 1 W
9/14/2017Becker 1 - 1 T
9/19/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.3 - 0 W
9/21/2017Little Falls 2 - 0 W
9/26/2017St. Cloud Cathedral H.S.0 - 2 L
9/28/2017Melrose Area 2 - 0 W
10/5/2017Minnewaska Area H.S.3 - 1 W
10/6/2017Rocori 2 - 0 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Stark
dstark@csbsju.edu
320-363-2008
Assistant Coach:
Connor Stark-Haws
Ganard Orionzi
J J Roske
Student Manager:
Cooper Emmerson

State Tournament
October 24 - November 2, 2017
Various Sites/US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seeding - Sunday -
    October 7, 2018 (QRF) -
    #7-#10 - South Seed
    #8-#9 - North Seed

    Tuesday - October 9, 2018
    (Play-in)

    Final Seeding (QRF)
    Wednesday,
    October 10, 2018

    Thursday - October 11,
    2018 -
    1st Round

    Saturday - October 13,
    2018
    (QF)

    Tuesday - October 16,
    2018
    (SF)

    Thursday - October 18,
    2018
    (Final)
    2017 - North 10 Teams - South 9 Teams
    2018 - North 9 Teams - South 10 Teams

    #9 at #8: #10 at #7- Tuesday October 10 - Time TBD

    Home Site - 1st Round - QF - SF - Time TBD

    Finals @ North Neutral Site - Time TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    St. Cloud Cathedral H.S. 8-0-0
    St. John's Prep 5-2-1
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 2-4-0
    Becker 0-3-1
    Little Falls 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499