Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bemidji High School        (19-3-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Joe Fletcher G 12
1 Jedidiah Bitter G 11
2 Logan Mitchell A 11
3 Quincy Wilson M 11
4 Ethan Mock A 11
5 Kolden Michalicek D 11
6 Blaine Sauer D 11
7 Ben Hess M 11
8 Aidan Helwig M 11
9 Silas Hess A 11
10 Aspen Galdamez M 12
11 Chase Fillipi D 11
12 Chase Mock A 11
15 Silas Bitter M 10
16 Josh Jernigan A 12
17 Pau Mesegue M 12
19 Nik Kivi M 11
20 Michael Dickinson M 10
21 WIll Schwindt M 12
23 Brekt Thorsgard A 12
24 James Siems M 12
Schedule
8/23/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/CL-B9 - 0 W
8/25/2018St. Cloud Cathedral H.S.4 - 0 W
8/28/2018Detroit Lakes 6 - 0 W
8/30/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy8 - 1 W
9/4/2018Grand Rapids 4 - 1 W
9/6/2018Duluth East 2 - 4 L
9/13/2018Moorhead 2 - 0 W
9/15/2018Crookston 9 - 0 W
9/18/2018Duluth Denfeld 3 - 1 W
9/20/2018St. Cloud Apollo 3 - 0 W
9/22/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 1 L
9/25/2018Pelican Rapids 3 - 0 W
9/27/2018Moorhead 2 - 1 W
9/29/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 1 - 1 T
10/1/2018East Grand Forks 3 - 0 W
10/6/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy3 - 0 W
10/11/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/CL-B11 - 0 W
10/13/2018Detroit Lakes 7 - 1 W
10/16/2018St. Cloud Cathedral H.S.4 - 2 W
10/18/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 3 - 1 W
10/24/2018Mahtomedi 1 - 0 W
10/30/2018Academy of Holy Angels3 - 1 W
11/2/2018Blake School (The)0 - 1 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rick Toward
rick_toward@isd31.net
218-766-0982
Assistant Coach:
Elmer Galdamez
Jeff Mitchell
Student Manager:
Aftyn Schmidt
Aubrey Meyer

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seeding - Sunday -
    October 7, 2018 (QRF) -
    #7-#10 - South Seed
    #8-#9 - North Seed

    Tuesday - October 9,
    2018
    (Play-in)

    Final Seeding (QRF)
    Wednesday,
    October 10, 2018

    Thursday - October 11,
    2018 -
    1st Round

    Saturday - October 13,
    2018
    (QF)

    Tuesday - October 16,
    2018
    (SF)

    Thursday - October 18,
    2018
    (Final)
    2017 - North 10 Teams - South 9 Teams
    2018 - North 9 Teams - South 10 Teams

    #9 at #8: #10 at #7- Tuesday October 10 - Time TBD

    Home Site - 1st Round - QF - SF - Time TBD

    Finals @ North Neutral Site - Time TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lakes to Prairie Standings
    Bemidji 6-0-0
    Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 5-3-0
    East Grand Forks 4-1-1
    Detroit Lakes 3-5-1
    Crookston 3-7-1
    Pelican Rapids 2-2-1
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/CL-B 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499