Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Burnsville High School        
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sean Floersch G 12
3 Max Kortenhof D 12
6 Ernesto Delgadillo D 11
7 Gerardo Hernandez M 12
8 Matthew Lor M 12
9 Brian King M 12
10 Jorge Acevedo-Olmedo M 12
14 Jude Le M 11
15 Jesus Baltazar Portilla A 12
17 Axel Marquez D 12
18 Kent Le-Vu M 12
22 Sebastian Cocco M 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Bloomington Kennedy 0 - 3 L
9/4/2018Chaska 0 - 0
9/6/2018Shakopee 1 - 3 L
9/8/2018Chanhassen 0 - 0
9/11/2018Rosemount 0 - 4 L
9/13/2018Eastview 0 - 5 L
9/15/2018Richfield 0 - 0
9/18/2018Apple Valley 2 - 0 W
9/20/2018Eagan 0 - 2 L
9/22/2018Henry Sibley 0 - 0
9/25/2018Prior Lake 0 - 2 L
9/27/2018Lakeville South 2 - 3 L
(OT)
9/29/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.2 - 4 L
10/2/2018Farmington 0 - 2 L
10/4/2018Lakeville North 0 - 3 L
10/9/2018St. Paul Central H.S.0 - 6 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bill Toranza
gtoranza@live.com
612-850-4917
Assistant Coach:
Javier Blazquez - JV
Peter Feig -9th
Tom McConnell -Varsty
Student Manager:
Anna Tran
Sofia Kemeny

State Tournament
October 22-31, 2019
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    October 8, 10,
    15
    2019
    High Seed, QF & SF, Finals @ Burnsville 5:00 PM
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Prior Lake 6-0-3
    Farmington 7-1-1
    Eastview 7-2-0
    Lakeville North 5-3-1
    Eagan 4-4-1
    Apple Valley 2-2-3
    Rosemount 2-4-3
    Lakeville South 1-5-2
    Shakopee 1-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499