Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
DeLaSalle High School        (10-5-2)
red.gif
white.gif
Islanders Build Upon Top Ten Rankings in 2013-14-15-16-17; Section Finalists in 2015 and 2017


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kate Graham G 12
2 Claudia Murray M 11
4 Abby Hames D 11
5 Isabelle Fleming M 12
6 Tavia McKnight M 10
7 Halle Yoseph F 12
8 Lourdes Lambert M 10
9 Senowa Leverentz D 10
10 Maddie Duca M 12
11 Maya Wosepka F 11
13 Lily Getschow D 10
14 Maggie Haller F 11
15 Isabella Benjamin D 10
17 Audrey Vidmar D 12
18 Mira Ho-Chen M 9
19 Megan Wenner D 10
20 Tatziana McKnight D 12
21 Anna Wolf D 10
22 Lucy Lyngen M 11
23 Gabby Odegard D 10
24 CeCe Odegard D 9
25 Lucy Suek D 11
Schedule
8/23/2018Burnsville 1 - 5 L
8/25/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School1 - 4 L
8/28/2018Orono 0 - 4 L
9/8/2018St. Cloud Apollo 9 - 0 W
9/10/2018Columbia Heights 9 - 0 W
9/13/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville2 - 0 W
9/15/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 0 - 0 T
(OT Tie)
9/18/2018Visitation 3 - 2 W
9/20/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy2 - 0 W
9/22/2018Breck School1 - 1 T
(OT )
9/25/2018Fridley 3 - 0 W
9/27/2018Academy of Holy Angels4 - 1 W
9/29/2018St. Anthony Village 4 - 0 W
10/2/2018St. Agnes 3 - 0 W
10/4/2018Mankato West 0 - 1 L
10/13/2018Columbia Heights 9 - 0 W
(Section 5A Quarterfinal)
10/16/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School0 - 1 L
(Section 5A Semifinal)
9/3/2019Waconia 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim McDonald
TMcDonald@visi.com
612-730-5509
Assistant Coach:
Kai Brinson `09 (V),Casey Giltner (V)
Linden Weiswerda (JV), Laura Martin `05 (C), Libby Fransdal (C), Karina Osmanski (C)
Tom Haight (JV), Katie Caskey `05 (JV), Gretchen Bulthaus `01
Student Manager:
David McComas, Thomas Pribbenow, Ian Silver

State Tournament
October 22-31, 2019
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Oct 7 (play in), 8, 10, 12,
    15,
    17, 2019

    Designated Sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    DeLaSalle 8-0-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 6-1-1
    Visitation 6-2-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 4-2-2
    St. Agnes 4-4-0
    St. Anthony Village 3-5-0
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 2-5-1
    Fridley 1-7-0
    Columbia Heights 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499