Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fergus Falls High School        
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Sydney Thacker G 12
1 Svea Smedstad G 10
2 Anna Anderson M 10
3 Jadyn McKeever D 12
4 Hope Goepferd D 9
5 Hannah Johnson D 12
7 Kenzy Braeger D 11
8 Amy Johnson D 12
9 Mady Eklund M 12
10 Ellie Andersen M 10
11 Miranda Hoffman F 12
12 Grace Metcalf M 12
14 Stef Nelson D 12
15 Piper Andrews M 9
16 Sophie Rausch M 12
18 Julia Johnson D 12
20 Megan Ewert M 10
21 Talia Nelson D 0
22 Maddie Boyd M 9
23 Haley Kugler D 9
25 Morgan Sikkink D 12
Schedule
8/27/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy4 - 1 W
8/30/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 2 - 5 L
9/4/2018Moorhead 2 - 6 L
9/6/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/CL-B0 - 0
9/6/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/CL-B8 - 0 W
9/7/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy3 - 2 W
9/10/2018Willmar 1 - 4 L
9/15/2018Detroit Lakes 2 - 2 T
9/18/2018Rocori 0 - 0
9/18/2018Rocori 0 - 0
9/20/2018St. Cloud Apollo 4 - 7 L
9/22/2018Detroit Lakes 2 - 3 L
(OT)
9/25/2018St. Cloud Tech 0 - 0
9/27/2018East Grand Forks 4 - 2 W
10/2/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 2 - 3 L
10/4/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 1 L
10/8/2018Crookston 0 - 0
10/13/2018Bemidji 1 - 2 L
(OT)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ben Jurgens
bjurgens@fergusotters.org
218.998.0544 ext. 9747
Assistant Coach:
Paul Hicks
Trevor Gervais

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    2018 - North 8 Teams -
    South 8 Teams

    Seeding (QRF)
    Wednesday,
    October 10, 2018

    Thursday - October 11,
    2018 -
    1st Round

    Saturday - October 13,
    2018
    (QF)

    Tuesday - October 16,
    2018
    (SF)

    Thursday - October 18,
    2018
    (Final)
    Home Site 1st Round - QF - SF

    Final at North Neutral Site - Time TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Brainerd H.S. 10-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 5-2-1
    St. Cloud Apollo 5-3-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 5-5-0
    Alexandria Area H.S. 2-2-0
    Willmar 2-5-0
    Rocori 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499