Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Little Falls High School        (5-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kendal Swantek F 8
2 Emily Witucki M 12
4 Elizabeth Olson M 11
5 Breanna Barchus M 10
6 Kaylee Selinski M 9
7 Hannah Hittesdorf D 12
8 Jenna Visker F 12
9 Mariah Stoner D 10
10 Ella Bjorge M 9
11 Trista Thiemer D 11
12 Grace Peterschick D 11
13 Sierra Kicker M 11
14 Vy Do M 11
15 Kaylee Zupko F 10
16 Joelle Vacek F 9
17 Ellie Smieja D 9
18 Mikayla Houdek M 9
21 Marre Welinski F 12
22 Taylor Swantek M 9
23 Carla Bassett D 9
31 Eliana Jackson G 9
33 Anastahja Steadman G 8
Schedule
8/23/2018Detroit Lakes 0 - 6 L
8/27/2018Melrose Area 10 - 1 W
8/30/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/CL-B7 - 1 W
9/5/2018Zimmerman 2 - 3 L
9/6/2018St. John's Prep3 - 2 W
9/10/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 1 - 5 L
9/13/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 5 L
9/15/2018Bemidji 0 - 9 L
9/17/2018Becker 1 - 7 L
9/18/2018Melrose Area HIgh School7 - 1 W
9/22/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy2 - 4 L
9/22/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy2 - 4 L
9/25/2018Zimmerman 1 - 4 L
9/27/2018Saint John's Prep School5 - 0 W
9/29/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 2 L
10/2/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 1 - 7 L
10/4/2018Becker 0 - 7 L
10/9/2018Section0 - 0
10/11/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 1 - 5 L
(8A play-off)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Orians
sorians@lfalls.k12.mn.us
320-632-2016
Assistant Coach:
Julie Bassett
Rachelle LeBlanc
Student Manager:
Megan Segler, Ellie Anez
Vallery Stavish

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    2018 - North 8 Teams -
    South 8 Teams

    Seeding (QRF)
    Wednesday,
    October 10, 2018

    Thursday - October 11,
    2018 -
    1st Round

    Saturday - October 13,
    2018
    (QF)

    Tuesday - October 16,
    2018
    (SF)

    Thursday - October 18,
    2018
    (Final)
    Home Site 1st Round - QF - SF

    Final at North Neutral Site - Time TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    Becker 6-0-0
    St. Cloud Cathedral 5-0-0
    Zimmerman 5-3-0
    Little Falls 4-6-0
    St. John's Prep 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499