Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mankato West High School        (17-2-1)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE SCARLETS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Claire Hemstock G 11
2 Madi Mueller G 11
3 Kylie Peters F 10
4 Erin Peters B 10
5 Brook Swenson B 11
6 Rachel Luedtke* M 12
7 Elise Rykhus M 9
8 Kate Nelson* M 12
9 Kennedy Jones-Riquelme B 12
10 Chloe Hebeisen B 11
11 Emma Doell F 11
12 Hope Walz M 12
13 Kristen Rasmussen F 11
14 Ali Rutz* B 11
15 Katie Roberts F 11
16 Lexi Peterson F 12
17 Malia Neumann M 12
18 Ashley Gustavson* F 12
19 Hailey Kopischke B 12
20 Monera McMahon F 10
24 Annelise Winch F 9
25 Julia Neumann M 10
Schedule
8/23/2018Orono 3 - 4 L
8/25/2018St. Peter 4 - 1 W
8/28/2018Red Wing 6 - 2 W
8/30/2018Owatonna 2 - 1 W
9/6/2018Rochester Mayo 5 - 0 W
9/11/2018Rochester Century 3 - 0 W
9/13/2018Austin High School5 - 0 W
9/15/2018Winona 9 - 0 W
9/17/2018Waconia 1 - 1 T
(OT)
9/18/2018Albert Lea 6 - 1 W
9/22/2018Mankato East 4 - 1 W
9/25/2018Rochester John Marshall6 - 0 W
9/27/2018Northfield H.S.3 - 0 W
9/29/2018Kasson-Mantorville 7 - 0 W
10/2/2018Faribault H.S.8 - 0 W
10/4/2018DeLaSalle 1 - 0 W
10/13/2018St. Peter 2 - 0 W
(Section Qrtr)
10/18/2018Fairmont H.S.3 - 0 W
(Section Final)
10/24/2018Academy of Holy Angels0 - 2 L
(State Quarterfinals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Crissy Makela
cmakel1@isd77.org
507-207-3865
Assistant Coach:
Joel Leonard, Emma Sims
Rustin Luedtke
Terry Fischer

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 6, 2018
    October 9, 2018
    October 11, 2018
    October 13, 2018
    October 16, 2018
    October 18, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    New Prague
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Mankato West 11-0-0
    Northfield H.S. 7-1-2
    Owatonna 7-2-1
    Rochester Century 6-2-3
    Mankato East 5-4-1
    Rochester John Marshall 5-5-1
    Albert Lea 4-5-2
    Red Wing 2-6-3
    Winona 3-7-1
    Rochester Mayo 2-4-0
    Austin High School 1-7-1
    Faribault H.S. 0-8-1
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499