Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Cloud Apollo High School        (9-7-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Analy Santos D 12
1 Nyamal Jang D 12
2 Sofie Streich A 9
3 Emilee Logeman M 11
4 Sydney Swanson D 12
5 Nicole Preusser D 11
6 Paris Hoel A 9
7 Chloe Swanson M 9
8 Kylie Mondloch M 9
9 Liv Hebert D 9
10 Emily Koepp M 8
11 Karli Hiltner A 12
12 Anika Preisler M 9
13 Jessica Timpane M 11
14 Heiley Jongeward D 9
15 Gabby Kinzer D 9
16 Erica Thell M 11
17 Ashley Koepp A 11
18 Megan Vasek D 9
20 Skyler Urick D 9
22 Caitlin Ruhl D 10
23 Josie Hamre M 8
99 Jazz Sidmore G 10
Schedule
8/24/2017Park Center 5 - 4 W
8/25/2017Blake School (The)1 - 6 L
8/29/2017Becker 7 - 1 W
8/31/2017St. Cloud Tech 2 - 0 W
9/5/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 1 - 4 L
9/7/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 3 - 1 W
9/12/2017Willmar 4 - 2 W
9/14/2017Brainerd H.S.0 - 1 L
9/19/2017Alexandria Area H.S.3 - 1 W
9/21/2017Fergus Falls 7 - 0 W
9/23/2017DeLaSalle 1 - 5 L
9/28/2017St. Cloud Tech 2 - 3 L
10/3/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 1 - 1 T
(OT)
10/5/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 1 - 4 L
10/9/2017Rocori 5 - 0 W
10/12/2017St. John's Prep3 - 0 W
(Section 8A Play-In)
10/14/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 1 L
(Section 8A QF)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Timpane
mjtimpane@gmail.com
320-492-5904
Assistant Coach:
Andy Seeharat
Stephanie VanHoutan
Student Manager:
Jinda Seeharat

State Tournament
October 24 - November 2, 2017
Various Sites/US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    2017 - North 8 Teams -
    South 8 Teams

    Seeding - Wednesday -
    Oct 11, 2017

    Thursday - Oct 12,
    2017(Play-in)

    Saturday - Oct 14, 2017
    (QF)

    Tuesday - Oct 17, 2017
    (SF)

    Thursday - Oct 19, 2017
    (Final)
    Home Site 1st Round - QF - SF

    Finals @ SCSU - 7:30 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 7-1-1
    St. Cloud Tech 7-3-1
    Willmar 5-5-1
    Brainerd H.S. 5-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 4-4-1
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 4-5-0
    Alexandria Area H.S. 1-7-0
    Fergus Falls 0-3-0
    Rocori 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499