Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Cloud Cathedral High School        (11-5-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abby Chamernick G 7
0 Toni Baynes G 11
1 Gretchen Curtis M 12
2 Miranda Milbauer D 12
3 Gabby Rosenthal M 12
4 Peyton Mathiasen M 9
5 Madelyn Bauerly M 11
6 Allie Cornelius M 12
8 Maddy Chopp M 12
9 Kate Schmitz D 11
10 Kelli Spaniol F 12
11 Sofia Boyle F 12
13 Lauren Cumming D 11
15 Caroline O'Driscoll M 9
17 Makayla Fritz D 11
18 Aleah Hanson F 9
21 Rachel Koopmeiners M 11
22 Anika Wirth F 11
24 Jenna Walsh M 10
27 Lauren Yelle M 10
33 Alexandra Illies M 10
36 Ashlea Arvidson M 10
Schedule
8/24/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 1 - 2 L
(OT)
8/26/2017Bemidji 1 - 3 L
9/5/2017Melrose Area 10 - 0 W
9/7/2017St. John's Prep4 - 2 W
9/12/2017Zimmerman 4 - 0 W
9/14/2017Little Falls 1 - 0 W
(OT)
9/18/2017Becker 1 - 3 L
9/21/2017Melrose Area 7 - 0 W
9/25/2017St. Cloud Tech 0 - 0 T
(OT)
9/26/2017St. John's Prep3 - 0 W
9/28/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 2 - 0 W
10/2/2017Alexandria Area H.S.1 - 0 W
10/3/2017Little Falls 3 - 1 W
10/5/2017Becker 0 - 1 L
10/9/2017Zimmerman 7 - 1 W
10/12/2017Rocori 0 - 0
10/14/2017St. Cloud Apollo 1 - 0 W
(Section 8A QF)
10/17/2017East Grand Forks 0 - 2 L
(Section Semi-Finals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nick Thibault
thni0602@stcloudstate.edu
320-257-2120
Assistant Coach:
Bob Lahr
Olivia Musser
Rachel Revier, Amber Klein
Student Manager:
Anna Fleming, Izzie Yaggie-Heinen
Maria Wrenn, Miranda Bayerl

State Tournament
October 24 - November 2, 2017
Various Sites/US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    2018 - North 8 Teams -
    South 8 Teams

    Seeding (QRF)
    Wednesday,
    October 10, 2018

    Thursday - October 11,
    2018 -
    1st Round

    Saturday - October 13,
    2018
    (QF)

    Tuesday - October 16,
    2018
    (SF)

    Thursday - October 18,
    2018
    (Final)
    Home Site 1st Round - QF - SF

    Final at North Neutral Site - Time TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    St. Cloud Cathedral 8-2-0
    Zimmerman 4-4-1
    Becker 4-0-0
    St. John's Prep 0-2-0
    Little Falls 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499