Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School        (8-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Orth, Anna M 11
5 Johnsen, Emma D 11
8 Holmes, Riley* M 12
12 Asper, Libby* D 12
13 Plemel, Emma M 11
14 Konietzko, Ashley D 10
21 Blair, Madeline M 11
22 Fernholz, Tessa* F 12
23 Heder, Makenzy D 11
27 Hasbrouck, Maia M 11
30 Bittman, Madeline M 11
31 Stockinger, Chloe F 11
32 Daniels, Noelle* M 12
35 van der Hagen, Renae M 11
42 Froiland, Adyson D 10
48 Olivia Bauer F 8
52 Kulus, Kaylee M 10
72 Fernholz, Maggie G 9
99 Parks, Esther G 9
Schedule
8/23/2018Mound Westonka 2 - 4 L
8/30/2018Alexandria Area H.S.4 - 1 W
9/6/2018St. Cloud Apollo 2 - 3 L
9/7/2018East Grand Forks 0 - 5 L
9/10/2018Little Falls 5 - 1 W
9/11/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 1 - 2 L
9/13/2018St. Cloud Tech 0 - 1 L
9/17/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 4 - 2 W
9/18/2018Willmar 2 - 0 W
9/25/2018Brainerd H.S.1 - 5 L
9/27/2018Alexandria Area H.S.2 - 3 L
(OT)
10/1/2018Monticello 2 - 7 L
10/2/2018Fergus Falls 3 - 2 W
10/3/2018Rocori 4 - 0 W
10/4/2018St. Cloud Apollo 7 - 5 W
(OT)
10/11/2018Little Falls 5 - 1 W
(8A play-off)
10/13/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 3 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kris Fremo
kfremo@csbsju.edu
320-363-2185
Assistant Coach:
Patrick Flynn
Sara Tabatt
Tash Neu

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    2018 - North 8 Teams -
    South 8 Teams

    Seeding (QRF)
    Wednesday,
    October 10, 2018

    Thursday - October 11,
    2018 -
    1st Round

    Saturday - October 13,
    2018
    (QF)

    Tuesday - October 16,
    2018
    (SF)

    Thursday - October 18,
    2018
    (Final)
    Home Site 1st Round - QF - SF

    Final at North Neutral Site - Time TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Brainerd H.S. 10-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 5-2-1
    St. Cloud Apollo 5-3-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 5-5-0
    Alexandria Area H.S. 2-2-0
    Willmar 2-5-0
    Rocori 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499