Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bemidji High School        (12-4-2)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Elizabeth Corradi M 12
3 Hailey Nelson M 10
4 Sam Hansen F 11
5 Ada Lee D 11
6 Alyse Stone M 12
8 Harper Toward M 12
9 Lindsey Hildenbrand F 11
10 Jenna Jones D 11
11 Emma Dean A 11
12 Susan Ritter D 11
14 Aliya Berard F 11
15 Kinley Prestegard F 12
16 Miciah Renn D 12
17 Katie Alto D 11
18 Rebecca Ritter M 11
20 Halle Solien D 11
24 Alexis Paquette M 11
29 Liberty Dickerson M 10
30 Damaris Berg D 11
35 Abigail Kieson G 11
36 Allison Beard G 12
37 Peyton Oelrich F 10
Schedule
8/23/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/CL-B13 - 0 W
8/25/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 2 - 1 W
8/30/2018Detroit Lakes 2 - 0 W
9/4/2018East Grand Forks 4 - 3 W
9/6/2018Cloquet-Carlton Lumberjacks1 - 0 W
9/8/2018Hillcrest Lutheran Academy4 - 0 W
9/10/2018Crookston 11 - 0 W
9/13/2018Moorhead 0 - 2 L
9/15/2018Little Falls 9 - 0 W
9/20/2018East Grand Forks 4 - 2 W
9/22/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 1 L
(OT)
9/25/2018St. Cloud Apollo 4 - 2 W
9/27/2018Moorhead 2 - 3 L
9/29/2018Duluth East 0 - 2 L
10/4/2018Detroit Lakes 1 - 1 T
10/8/2018Grand Rapids 1 - 1 T
(OT)
10/11/2018Crookston 10 - 0 W
10/13/2018Fergus Falls 2 - 1 W
(OT)
10/16/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 3 - 0 W
10/18/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
10/24/2018Mahtomedi 0 - 6 L
10/5/2019Marshall School, Duluth0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Logan Larsen
logan.d.larsen@gmail.com
(218) 368-6499
Assistant Coach:
David Nicoson
Gary Wilson,
Kris VanWilgen-Hammitt
Student Manager:
Anna Garrigan
Taylor Gooch

State Tournament
October 22-31, 2019
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seeding - TBD


    1st and QF Rounds TBD -



    Tuesday - October 15,
    2019
    (SF)

    Thursday - October 17,
    2020
    (Final)
    Home Site 1st Round - QF - SF

    Final at Brainerd High School - Time TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lakes to Prairie Standings
    Detroit Lakes 6-1-2
    Bemidji 5-0-1
    East Grand Forks 5-2-1
    Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 4-5-0
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/CL-B 1-5-1
    Crookston 0-3-1
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499