Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Southwest Christian        (6-9-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Laura Horstman G 11
1 Kami Czech F 10
2 Sarah Johnson M 10
3 Maddy Alberti M 10
4 Grace Ose F 11
6 Piper Stafford D 8
7 Sophie Hotchkiss D 9
8 Payton Stafford M 10
9 Callie Ertel F 11
10 Nasya Ramli F 11
11 Olivia Anderson D 10
12 Avery Tollefson M 10
13 Emma Baribault M 10
14 Paige Stafford M 10
15 Claire Larkin D 11
16 Brooke Reiman D 12
17 Lauren Walmer M 9
18 Claire Carlson D 10
20 Anika Fasold M 9
21 Liz Schmidt D 11
25 Ally Terpstra G 12
Schedule
8/25/2018Monticello 0 - 4 L
9/4/2018Mayer Lutheran H.S.7 - 0 W
9/6/2018Legacy Christian Academy6 - 0 W
9/8/2018Watertown-Mayer 1 - 2 L
9/10/2018Heritage Christian Academy0 - 3 L
9/13/2018Jordan 2 - 2 T
(OT)
9/15/2018Mound Westonka 0 - 3 L
9/17/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy1 - 2 L
9/18/2018Maranatha Christian Academy0 - 0 T
(OT)
9/20/2018Willmar 0 - 1 L
(OT)
9/22/2018Providence Academy1 - 4 L
9/24/2018Trinity School at River Ridge2 - 1 W
(OT)
9/26/2018PACT4 - 2 W
9/27/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury0 - 2 L
10/1/2018Spectrum 5 - 0 W
10/3/2018Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0
10/9/2018Mankato Loyola/LCWM/St. Clair/Madelia2 - 1 W
(Playoffs)
10/11/2018Waseca Bluejays2 - 7 L
(Playoffs sectional)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Anderson
m_anderson@swchs.org
6123864613
Assistant Coach:
Haley Schmidt (GK)
Heidi Larkin (V)
Jordan Lubben (JV)
Student Manager:
Sophie Sommerness

State Tournament
October 22-31, 2019
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Oct. 5, 2019
    Oct. 7, 2019
    Oct, 8, 2019
    Oct. 10, 2019
    Oct. 12, 2019
    Oct. 15, 2019
    Oct. 17, 2019
    High Seed


  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Heritage Christian Academy 8-0-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 6-1-1
    Maranatha Christian Academy 4-2-2
    Southwest Christian 4-3-1
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 2-1-0
    PACT 2-6-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 1-1-0
    Spectrum 0-5-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499