Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Brainerd H.S.        (11-2-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Brainerd High School, Crosby-Ironton High School, Pequot Lakes High School, Lake Region Christian School,
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE WARRIORS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Molly Rudolph G 11
2 Gabbie Smith M 10
3 Gina Wasniewski M 10
3 Shayla Makowski-Budrow G 10
4 Caroline Benson D 11
5 Olivia King F 10
6 Annika Patrick M 12
7 Lexi Roby F 12
9 Ariana Jensen M 10
10 Meghan Lacey D 12
10 Taylor Larson F 0
11 Lexi McElfresh M 0
12 Abby Pohlkamp D 11
12 Mari Devine M 0
14 Alexis Menghini M 11
15 Abby Klecker M 0
16 Emma Smith F 11
18 Josie Kramer F 10
21 Regan McElfresh M 0
22 Ellie Harting M 12
23 Chantrelle Thayer M 11
24 Abby Klecker M 10
Schedule
8/24/2017Rogers 2 - 3 L
8/26/2017Elk River 2 - 1 W
8/29/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 4 - 1 W
8/31/2017Willmar 8 - 0 W
9/5/2017Moorhead 7 - 0 W
9/12/2017Rocori 11 - 0 W
9/14/2017St. Cloud Apollo 1 - 0 W
9/19/2017St. Cloud Tech 2 - 0 W
9/21/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 3 - 1 W
9/23/2017Bemidji 3 - 2 W
9/26/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 9 - 1 W
10/2/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 1 L
10/5/2017Fergus Falls 9 - 1 W
10/14/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.1 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Grant Gmeinder
grant.gmeinder@isd181.org
218-454-6825
Assistant Coach:
Alex Citrowski
Sara Rojas
Student Manager:
Elizabeth Bymarck, Caroline Benson

State Tournament
October 24 - November 2, 2017
Various Sites/US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Seeding -Monday
    - Oct 9, 2017 ((Coaches Vote)

    Thursday - Oct 12, 2017 -
    QF

    Saturday - Oct 14, 2017
    (SF)

    Tuesday - Oct 17, 2017
    (Finals)
    Home Site - QF, SF

    Finals @ High Seed - 7 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 7-1-1
    St. Cloud Tech 7-3-1
    Willmar 5-5-1
    Brainerd H.S. 5-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 4-4-1
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 4-5-0
    Alexandria Area H.S. 1-7-0
    Fergus Falls 0-3-0
    Rocori 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499