Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Chisago Lakes High School        (15-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Wildcat Girls Soccer


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Claire Meyer F 11
3 Katherine Saueressig M 9
4 Kadrian Lorenz D 12
5 Amber Peterson D 10
6 Avery Constant F 10
7 Sarah Olson F 12
8 Brooke Fricke D 12
9 Morgan Kieffer M 11
10 Megan Racine D 12
11 Sarah Bjelland M 12
12 Selina Lee M 12
13 Madison Kubalek F 9
14 Estefani Hanson M 11
15 Megan Cartier D 10
16 Lydia Rehder D 12
17 Kellie Higgins D 11
18 Kaitlyn Wille M 9
19 Allison Glenna M 11
20 Alyssa Hempel F 9
21 Mya Hoheisel F 10
22 Addyson Barrett F 7
23 Dylan Grave G 10
Schedule
8/25/2018Hermantown 1 - 2 L
(OT)
8/30/2018Cloquet-Carlton Lumberjacks0 - 1 L
9/4/2018Forest Lake 4 - 2 W
9/6/2018St. Francis 2 - 0 W
9/8/2018Hibbing/Chisholm6 - 0 W
9/11/2018Rogers 2 - 1 W
9/13/2018Princeton 3 - 0 W
9/15/2018Esko 1 - 0 W
(OT)
9/18/2018Big Lake 2 - 1 W
9/21/2018Monticello 0 - 5 L
9/24/2018Cambridge-Isanti 3 - 1 W
9/27/2018Buffalo 2 - 1 W
9/29/2018Duluth Denfeld 2 - 0 W
10/2/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 3 L
10/4/2018North Branch 2 - 1 W
10/6/2018Minnehaha Academy3 - 2 W
10/11/2018Proctor 6 - 0 W
(Section 7A 1st Rd)
10/13/2018Esko 2 - 0 W
(Section 7A Qtr)
10/16/2018Hermantown 2 - 1 W
((OT/Shootout) Section 7A Semis)
10/18/2018Marshall School, Duluth0 - 4 L
(Section 7A Finals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Wayne Kugel
polar1212@mac.com
651-257-9441
Assistant Coach:
Amanda Farrell
Eric Rich
Mickelle Pohlman
Student Manager:
Rayna Barrett
Riann Daas

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Playin Girls #16 vs # 17
    1st Round Oct 11, 2018
    Quarter Oct 13 2018
    Semi Oct 16 2018
    Final Oct 18 2018
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Duluth Denfeld
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Monticello 8-1-0
    Chisago Lakes 7-2-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 6-0-0
    Rogers 6-2-0
    Buffalo 4-3-0
    St. Francis 4-5-0
    Big Lake 2-4-1
    North Branch 2-6-1
    Cambridge-Isanti 0-8-1
    Princeton 0-8-1
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499