Home      Administration
  Softball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Alexandria Area H.S.        (0-0-8)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Alexandria Area High School, New Testament Christian School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Emily Harris P 9
2 Sydney Christenson P 11
3 Lindsey Knoll IF 12
4 Carley Burns P 10
6 Ally Albers P 10
7 Paige Honkomp IF 12
8 Autumn Botz IF 10
9 Allison O'Kane IF 12
10 Danika Botzet P 11
11 Courtney Gould IF 12
12 Taylor Sayre P 10
13 Kendra Hardy P 11
15 Calley Richardson OF 12
16 Kelsea Haugen IF 12
18 Jamie Lanoue IF 12
19 Taylor Breitkreutz IF 12
20 Sidney Drew P 10
Schedule
4/12/2018St. Cloud Tech0 - 0
4/20/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
4/21/20180 - 0
4/21/20180 - 0
4/24/2018Willmar0 - 0
4/24/2018Willmar 2 - 11 L
4/24/2018Willmar 7 - 8 L
4/26/2018Brainerd0 - 0
4/26/2018Brainerd 0 - 0
5/1/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice0 - 0 T
(Game 1 )
5/1/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 10 - 7 W
5/1/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice0 - 0 T
(Game 2)
5/1/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 12 - 3 W
5/5/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 3 - 8 L
5/8/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 6 - 11 L
5/10/2018Detroit Lakes 9 - 15 L
5/11/2018St. Cloud Apollo0 - 0 T
(Game 1)
5/11/2018St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
5/11/2018St. Cloud Apollo0 - 0 T
(Game 2)
5/11/2018St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
5/15/2018Fergus Falls0 - 0 T
(Game 1)
5/15/2018Fergus Falls0 - 0 T
(Game 2 )
5/17/2018St. Cloud Tech0 - 0
5/17/2018St. Cloud Tech 8 - 3 W
5/17/2018St. Cloud Tech 4 - 9 L
5/18/2018Rocori 3 - 8 L
5/18/2018Rocori 0 - 13 L
5/24/2018Bemidji 8 - 10 L
5/28/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 5 - 6 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Randy Albers
ralbers@alexandria.k12.mn.us
320-762-2142 ext 4621
Assistant Coach:
Jeff Dewanz
Kallie Grote
Mitch Loch
Student Manager:
Emma Albers, Mayson Toft
Erin O'Kane

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2018
Caswell Park, North Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Seed (Coaches' Vote) -
    Sunday - May 19,
    2019

    Day 1 - Tuesday, May 21,
    2019

    Day 2 - Thursday, May 23,
    2019

    Day 3 - Monday, May 27,
    2019

    Day 4 - Wednesday, May
    29, 2019

    Day 5 - Thursday or
    Friday, May 30 or 31, 2019




    Day 1 - 1 game at top 4 seeds - Time TBD

    Day 2 - 1 game at Top 4 seeds - Time TBD

    Day 3 - 1 game @ Top Seed Win Bracket & 3 games @ Top Seed Lose Bracket

    Day 4 - 2 game @ Top Seed Win Bracket

    Day 5 - Time TBD 1 game if need
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Rocori 11-2-0
    Willmar 7-3-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 7-5-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 4-8-0
    Alexandria Area H.S. 0-0-6
    St. Cloud Tech 3-9-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 1-7-0
    Brainerd 0-0-0
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499