Home      Administration
  Swimming and Diving, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Coon Rapids High School        (4-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alex Schmit 12
0 Andrew Truong 11
0 Anthone Roether 7
0 Bradley Limanen 11
0 Brandon Duong 9
0 Brandon Wilson 12
0 Caerwyn White 11
0 Carter Robinson 9
0 Devin Sabby 10
0 Emery Kiblin 9
0 Ethan Warmack 9
0 Evan Barden 7
0 Jack Simmer 9
0 Jackson Kary 9
0 Jason Xu 12
0 Jordan Aho 9
0 Kevin Strus 10
0 Kieran Hubler 9
0 Kyle Emmans 11
0 Kyle Woodward 10
0 Marcos Carrasco 12
0 Matthew Saumsilisup 12
0 Matthew Strus 9
0 Miles Plueger 12
0 Nate Larson 7
0 Nathan Hansen 9
0 Nick Lehnert 11
0 Patrick Schultz 12
0 Quinton Vo 9
0 Ryan Breeden 9
0 Samuel Iribe 8
0 Talyn Miller 10
0 Thomas Bellamy 7
0 Tyler Grimsley 10
0 Tyler Schultze 8
0 Yahir Sanchez-Silva 7
Schedule
12/7/2017Centennial 76 - 105 L
(L)
12/9/2017Northwest Suburban Conf.294 - 346 L
(5th/6)
12/16/2017Blaine Invitational57.5 - 547 L
(11th/11)
12/19/2017Osseo High School93 - 91 W
(W)
12/21/2017St. Anthony Swim Team93 - 71 W
(W)
1/4/2018Spring Lake Park 79 - 101 L
(L)
1/6/2018Maroon and Gold Invite - Bronze Division147 - 560 L
(11th/15)
1/9/2018Elk River Area78.5 - 104.5 L
(L)
1/11/2018Maple Grove 80 - 101 L
(L)
1/16/2018Champlin Park 90 - 96 L
(L)
1/18/2018Blaine 81 - 100 L
(L)
1/20/2018Section 7AA True Team623.5 - 988.5 L
(7th/7)
1/25/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 102 - 84 W
(W)
1/28/2018Bluejacket Invite258 - 525 L
(5th/9)
2/1/2018Irondale 94 - 89 W
(W)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Doug Donaldson
donaldsond12@gmail.com
763-506-7100
Assistant Coach:
Asa Schmit
Matt Ahles
Quinn Holden

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    2019
    Thursday, Feb 21 Swim
    Prelims 6:00 p.m.
    Friday, Feb 22 Diving
    Prelims/Finals 6:00 p.m.
    Saturday, Feb 23 Finals

    2:00 p.m.

    Northdale MS

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Spring Lake Park 3-0-0
    Anoka 1-0-0
    Coon Rapids 1-4-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Andover H.S. 0-0-0
    Blaine 0-0-0
    Elk River Area 0-0-0
    Osseo High School 0-0-0
    Centennial 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-0-0
    Irondale 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499