Home      Administration
  Swimming and Diving, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Elk River Area        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Elk River High School, Zimmerman High School, Spectrum High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Adam Giddings 11
0 Arteom Katkov 9
0 Blake Jarvis 11
0 Blake Rademacher 10
0 Cameron Lehmann 8
0 Colin Bedbury 9
0 Colton Flagl 7
0 Connor Reed 11
0 Daniel Reed 9
0 Derek Fromm 9
0 Destin Puchtel 11
0 Dylan Martie 12
0 Eric Judge 12
0 Gage Eidem 11
0 Gavin Anderson 9
0 Griffin Schmidt 10
0 Isaac Kapsner 9
0 Jack West 9
0 Jack Wicklund 10
0 Jackson Vorderbruggen 8
0 Jason Thomas 11
0 Joseph Musgjerd 10
0 Lucas Lodermeier 9
0 Luke Westphal 7
0 Matthew Verweg 11
0 Nathan Holm 9
0 Nathaniel Wicklund 12
0 Preston Schmeidel 9
0 Ryan Benson 10
0 Sam Hlavachek 9
0 Samuel Binsfeld 10
0 Samuel Ley 11
0 Sheldon Musgjerd 8
0 Zachary Kopp 11
Schedule
12/7/2017Osseo High School0 - 0
12/14/2017Champlin Park 0 - 0 T
12/19/2017Anoka 0 - 0 T
1/4/2018Park Center 0 - 0 T
1/6/2018Spring Lake Park 0 - 0
1/9/2018Coon Rapids 0 - 0
1/11/2018Irondale 0 - 0
1/18/2018Andover H.S.0 - 0 T
1/20/2018Maple Grove 0 - 0 T
1/20/2018Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0
1/20/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 0 T
1/20/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
1/25/2018Centennial 0 - 0
2/10/2018Champlin Park 0 - 0
2/10/2018Andover H.S.0 - 0
2/23/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Denise Green
denise.green@isd728.org
(763) 241-3400 ext. 2249
Assistant Coach:
Doug Bloom
Randy Doesken
Tammy Christensen

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    Friday-Saturday - February
    23 - 24, 2018
    5 pm - Prelims Friday - Elk River

    10 am - Saturday - Diving Prelims - Elk River

    3 pm - Swim & Diving Finals - Elk River

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Spring Lake Park 2-0-0
    Anoka 0-0-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Andover H.S. 0-0-0
    Blaine 0-0-0
    Elk River Area 0-0-0
    Osseo High School 0-0-0
    Centennial 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-0-0
    Irondale 0-0-0
    Coon Rapids 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499