Home      Administration
  Swimming and Diving, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Irondale High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Anderson Silas 12
0 Ault Logan 9
0 Bleskachek Noah 11
0 Botten Emmett 8
0 Chapman Nick 10
0 Choyang Tenzin 11
0 Erickson Nathan 11
0 Florentino Jesson 12
0 Forbes Jaben 10
0 Galeno Orea Edwin 11
0 Gehring Mason 12
0 Gentling Kirk 11
0 Jacobsen Nic 11
0 Larson Daniel 11
0 Lawrence Dane 9
0 Lawrence Jake 11
0 Namgyal Jigme 9
0 Namgyal Tenzin 10
0 Pearson Evan 12
0 Pehl Nick 11
0 Reichert Lucas 10
0 Reynolds Anthony 9
0 Schley Ben 12
0 Stearley Matthew 11
0 Stearley Nate 11
0 Velasco Luis 12
0 Wang Derek 9
0 Wang Jason 10
0 White Andrew 8
0 Woodward Gary 11
0 Zeuske Jair 11
Schedule
12/6/2018Spring Lake Park 72 - 106 L
12/8/2018NWSC RELAYS DIVE0 - 0
12/8/2018NW Suburban Relays0 - 0
12/13/2018Centennial HS 0 - 0
12/13/2018Centennial 0 - 0
12/20/2018Park Center & Coon Rapids Triangular0 - 0
1/3/2019Maple Grove0 - 0
1/3/2019Maple Grove 0 - 0
1/5/2019Maroon & Gold - Tiger Invite0 - 0
1/10/2019Osseo HS0 - 0
1/10/2019Osseo High School0 - 0
1/12/2019Duluth Invite Dive0 - 0
1/12/2019Duluth Invite SWIM0 - 0
1/19/2019True Team DIVE0 - 0
1/19/2019True Team0 - 0
1/24/2019Blaine 0 - 0
1/29/2019Duluth East0 - 0
1/29/2019Duluth East 0 - 0
1/31/2019NWSC Tournament of Champion TBD0 - 0
2/9/2019NWSC JV Championships0 - 0
2/21/2019Section 5AA Prelims0 - 0
2/22/2019Section 5AA Diving Prelims0 - 0
2/23/2019Section 5AA Finals0 - 0
3/1/2019State Prelims0 - 0
3/2/2019State Finals0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jim Olson
James.Olson@moundsviewschools.org
651-621-6866
Assistant Coach:
Brenda Bebeau
Courtney Johnson
Jeanne Scarr
Student Manager:
Megan Aurora Olivia

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2019
    Thurs, Feb 21 Swim
    Prelims
    6:00 p.m.
    Fri, Feb 22, Diving
    Prelims &
    Semis 6:00 p.m.
    Sat, Feb 23, Swim &
    Dive
    Finals 3:00 p.m.



    Minnetonka Aquatic Center
    Minnetonka Middle School East
    17000 Lake Street Extension
    Minnetonka, MN 55345

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Anoka 1-0-0
    Coon Rapids 1-4-0
    Osseo High School 0-0-0
    Irondale 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-0-0
    Spring Lake Park 0-0-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Andover H.S. 0-0-0
    Blaine 0-0-0
    Elk River Area 0-0-0
    Centennial 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499