Home      Administration
  Swimming and Diving, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Melrose/Sauk Centre        (7-3-5)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Melrose Area High School, Sauk Centre High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Adam Wilwerding 7
0 Aden Vollen 10
0 Alex Hooper 12
0 Andrew Berscheit 7
0 Anthony Marsh 9
0 Avery Kraemer 7
0 Ayden Berg 12
0 Brady Welberg 12
0 Briar Lamberson 7
0 Bryce Gruber 12
0 Daniel Thomas 12
0 Dylan Fleischhacker 11
0 George Bigalk 12
0 Henry Braun 9
0 Jack Ellering 7
0 Jacob Borgerding 12
0 Jake Pundsack 11
0 James Braun 7
0 Jayden Lieser 8
0 John Meyer 11
0 Jordan Ronning 8
0 Leo Braun 12
0 Mark Budde 10
0 Mitchell Heinen 11
0 Nathan Douvier 9
0 Nick Finken 9
0 Nick Tschida 9
0 Owen Gerads 9
0 Paul Pundsack 12
0 Quentin Van Beck 10
0 Sam Heller 11
0 Spencer Marthaler 7
0 Spencer Van Beck 12
0 Travis Kerfeld 7
0 Tristan Pitschka 10
0 Zach Olmshenk 10
0 Zachary Ruoff 9
Schedule
12/7/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 71 - 110 L
12/12/2017Alexandria Area 91 - 95 L
12/21/2017Fergus Falls 100 - 86 W
12/28/2017Brainerd Invitational0 - 0  
(3rd place)
1/4/2018Montevideo H.S.108 - 72 W
1/9/2018Park Rapids Area 92 - 94 L
1/12/2018Bemidji Invitational0 - 0  
(1st Place)
1/16/2018Morris 177 - 45 W
1/16/2018Perham 177 - 86 W
1/20/2018Section True Team0 - 0  
(2nd Place)
1/23/2018Willmar 99 - 87 W
1/27/2018State True Team0 - 0  
(11th Place)
2/5/2018Rocori 109 - 69 W
2/5/2018St. Cloud Apollo 109 - 69 W
2/8/2018Western Regional Championships0 - 0  
(1st Place)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nathan Meyer-James Schreiner
nmeyer@isd740.org
320-256-5160
Assistant Coach:
Carolyn Moscho
Student Manager:
Ana Schreiner
Jenna Kill

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Friday-Saturday - February
    22-23, 2019
    5 pm - Prelims Friday @ Sartell

    Saturday - 10 am - Diving Prelims @ Sartell

    Sat - 2 pm - Swimming & Diving Finals @ Sartell

    West Central Standings
    Montevideo H.S. 0-0-0
    Melrose/Sauk Centre 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499