Home      Administration
  Swimming and Diving, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rocori High School        (4-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abby Dierkes 9
0 Abriana Koeniguer 9
0 Anika Guggenberger 8
0 Anja Heying 8
0 Ava Bayer 7
0 Cecelia Woods 7
0 Elleanna Viere 8
0 Emily Jopp 10
0 Emma Langer 10
0 Emma Zimmer 9
0 Fiona Cheever 7
0 Grace Acheson 9
0 Hannah Major 9
0 Hannah Spadgenske 11
0 Hayley Major 10
0 Isabelle Schneider 12
0 Janae Owen 7
0 Jenna Torborg 7
0 Jessa Okeson 10
0 Jordan Heinen 10
0 Jordan Klein 8
0 Joselyn Hoyt 7
0 Kendra Orbeck 8
0 Kyli Mann 7
0 Kylie Egger 12
0 Laina Viere 7
0 Lana Elfering 8
0 Laney Schneider 7
0 Lily Gort 8
0 Mabel Femrite 10
0 Madalyn McElwee 12
0 Maddelyn Stockton 8
0 Maggie Headlee 10
0 McKenna Faber 8
0 Olivia Heinen 11
0 Olivia Motter 10
0 Rachel Dockendorf 10
0 Sara Gideion 12
0 Savannah Walsh 8
0 Tessa Stukey 11
0 Trinity Skuza 11
0 Tristan Lewellyn 10
Schedule
8/29/2017St. Cloud Cathedral/St. Johns Prep108 - 78 W
9/7/2017Fergus Falls 102 - 74 W
9/12/2017St. Cloud Apollo 102 - 66 W
9/14/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 82 - 104 L
9/21/2017Willmar 92 - 94 L
9/28/2017Brainerd H.S.75.5 - 108.5 L
10/3/2017Sauk Centre 68 - 114 L
10/5/2017Alexandria Area H.S.94 - 92 W
10/12/2017St. Cloud Tech H.S.83 - 97 L
10/14/2017Morris Area / Minnewaska0 - 0
10/17/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 76 - 118 L
11/9/2017Morris Area / Minnewaska0 - 0
11/11/2017Morris Area / Minnewaska0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Beth Dingmann
btschiemann@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Cassie Schiewe
Kim Mitchell
Mark Cervantez
Student Manager:
Grace Theisen
Rachel Theisen

State Tournament
November 16-18, 2017
Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Nov. 8 & 10, 2018
    Sartell HS

    Central Lakes Standings
    St. Cloud Tech H.S. 3-2-0
    Rocori 3-5-0
    Alexandria Area H.S. 3-6-0
    Brainerd H.S. 2-0-0
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-0
    Willmar 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499