Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Elk River High School        (28-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abby Johnson 9
0 Kate Perbix 8
0 Alexa Engebretson 11
0 Anna Jorgenson 11
0 Deanna Dokken 12
0 Emma Anderson 9
0 Kaitlin Tran 11
0 Kayla Engebretson 12
0 Kelsey King 12
0 Lauren Conzet 12
0 Leah Skogquist-Berg 7
0 Lydia Haack 11
0 Macy Hanson 11
0 Olivia Grev 11
0 Paige Anderson 11
0 Riley Mathis 12
0 Sophie Wetherille 12
Schedule
8/20/2010Robbinsdale Armstrong 0 - 0
8/21/2018Coon Rapids 6 - 1 W
8/23/2018Anoka 7 - 0 W
8/25/2018Grand Rapids 5 - 2 W
8/25/2018Chisago Lakes 7 - 0 W
(Elk River Invite)
8/25/2018Grand Rapids 0 - 0
8/25/2018Minnetonka 3 - 4 L
(Elk River Invite)
8/30/2018Princeton 4 - 3 W
8/30/2018Forest Lake 6 - 1 W
8/30/2018Andover 7 - 0 W
9/5/2018Blaine 7 - 0 W
9/6/2018Totino-Grace 5 - 2 W
9/8/2018Duluth East 5 - 2 W
9/8/2018St. Cloud Tech 3 - 4 L
9/12/2018Champlin Park 6 - 1 W
9/13/2018Spring Lake Park 7 - 0 W
9/15/2018Winona 5 - 2 W
9/15/2018Eagan 3 - 4 L
9/15/2018Hastings 4 - 3 W
9/18/2018Centennial 6 - 1 W
9/22/2018Alexandria Area 6 - 1 W
9/22/2018Cambridge-Isanti 7 - 0 W
9/22/2018St. Paul Harding 7 - 0 W
9/24/2018Wayzata 2 - 5 L
9/27/2018Maple Grove 4 - 3 W
9/29/2018Buffalo 5 - 2 W
9/29/2018Delano 5 - 2 W
9/29/2018Osakis 3 - 4 L
10/2/2018Duluth Denfeld 7 - 0 W
(Playoffs)
10/4/2018Cambridge-Isanti 6 - 1 W
(Section 7AA, Quarterfinals)
10/11/2018Greenway/Grand Rapids6 - 1 W
(Section Semifinals)
10/13/2018Princeton4 - 3 W
(Section Finals)
10/23/2018Minnetonka 2 - 5 L
(State)
10/23/2018St. Cloud Tech4 - 3 W
(State)
10/24/2018Eagan5 - 2 W
(State)
9/7/2019Mahtomedi 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Randy Ronning
ronningr@Katewwdb.com
(763) 427-8047
Assistant Coach:
Taiyo Larson
Tasha Goudy
Terry Grzybowski
Student Manager:
Isaac Hultberg
Stewart Morrell

State Tournament
October 23-26, 2018
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Oct 1, Oct 3, 2019
    Individuals Oct 8 2019
    Team Semi Oct 10 2019
    Team Final Oct 12 2019
    Individual Finals Oct 14
    2019

    Home Site
    DISC, Duluth & Daytona
    Home Site
    DISC, Duluth
    DISC, Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Elk River High School 6-0-0
    Champlin Park 5-0-0
    Blaine 5-5-0
    Coon Rapids 4-0-0
    Totino-Grace 3-0-0
    Centennial 3-0-0
    Irondale 3-4-0
    Osseo 2-8-0
    Andover 2-8-0
    Anoka 1-8-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-0-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Park Center 0-1-0
    Spring Lake Park 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499