Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Buffalo High School        (3-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alaina Lee 8
0 Alayna Russell 10
0 Anna Ebnet 12
0 Anna Lee 9
0 Aubrey Blanchet 12
0 Cassie McNitt 12
0 Ella Stevens 11
0 Emma Carlson 12
0 Grace Murphy 9
0 Hillary Hovland 11
0 Kiley Herbst 7
0 Nicole McHenry 12
0 Ohnica Melenich 11
0 Perrin Thompson 12
0 Vanessa Blanchet 11
Schedule
8/18/2018Coon Rapids 6 - 1 W
8/18/2018Coon Rapids 0 - 0
8/18/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 5 - 2 W
8/20/2018Champlin Park 0 - 0
8/22/2018Marshall School, Duluth7 - 0 W
8/22/2018Hermantown 0 - 0
8/22/2018Duluth East 2 - 5 L
8/25/2018St. Cloud Tech 0 - 0
8/30/2018Becker 0 - 0
9/5/2018Monticello 7 - 0 W
9/6/2018North Branch 7 - 0 W
9/8/2018Rosemount 7 - 0 W
9/8/2018Mounds View 0 - 7 L
9/10/2018Princeton 3 - 4 L
9/11/2018Rogers 5 - 2 W
9/13/2018St. Francis 6 - 1 W
9/15/2018Becker 3 - 4 L
9/15/2018Mound Westonka 4 - 3 W
9/18/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.4 - 3 W
9/21/2018Big Lake H.S.7 - 0 W
9/25/2018Cambridge-Isanti 7 - 0 W
9/26/2018Champlin Park 5 - 2 W
9/27/2018Chisago Lakes 7 - 0 W
9/29/2018Elk River High School2 - 5 L
9/29/2018Delano 4 - 3 W
9/29/2018Osakis 2 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Larsen
slarsen@bhmschools.org
763-682-8186
Assistant Coach:
Joel Peterson
Tom Kuzma
Student Manager:
Patrick Lubben
Turner Marr, Gavin Wyatt

State Tournament
October 23-26, 2018
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2019
    TEAM
    October 1,2,3
    Semis October 7 and 8
    Finals - October 10

    INDIVIDUAL
    Prelim Rounds
    October 14
    Semis and Finals
    October 15


    High Seed
    Semis @ Baseline

    Finals @ Baseline Tennis

    Individual Tournament @ Reed-Sweatt


  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Princeton 7-0-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 6-3-0
    Rogers 5-4-0
    Chisago Lakes 5-4-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 5-4-0
    St. Francis 4-5-0
    Monticello 2-1-0
    Buffalo 1-0-0
    North Branch 1-5-0
    Big Lake H.S. 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499